Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Tail of the Fox Regatta
Final
Open 4: 1st Open 8: 2nd
2
at MSOE Invitational (Grand Geneva Resort) [Oct. 1-2]
Final
10th/14 teams
3
at Edgewood
Final
L, 9-0
4
Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-2

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-0
5
6
Rockford
Final
W, 3-0
7
at La Rosa Invitational (Kenosha Wisconsin)
Final
6th/8 teams (Non-DI)

at La Rosa Invitational (Kenosha Wisconsin)
Final
6th/8 teams (Non-DI)

at Lakeland
Final
W, 7-2

Edgewood
Final
L, 3-2

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 9-0

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 4-0
8
at Head of the Rock Regatta
Final
Three 2nd-Place Finishes
9
at NACC Championships Rd. 1-2 (Whistling Straits G.C.) [Oct. 8-9]
After 2 Rounds
5th/9 teams

at Edgewood
Final
W, 4-0
10
11
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 2-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 2-0
12
13
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-1
14
at Wisconsin Private College Championships (Watertown Wisconsin)
Final
1st/7 teams

at Wisconsin Private College Championships (Watertown Wisconsin)
Final
5th/12 teams

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0
15
Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-1
16
17
18
at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 2-1

Concordia (Wis.)
Final - OT
L, 3-2
19
20
at Aurora
Final
W, 3-2

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
21
Aurora
Final
L, 3-0

at Aurora
Final
L, 3-1
22
Wis.-La Crosse
Final
L, 4-2
23
24
Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1
25
at Lakeland
Final
W, 4-0

Lakeland
Final
W, 13-0
26
27
vs Greenville
@ Lisle, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Finlandia
@ Lisle, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

#11/11 UW-Eau Claire
Final
W, 2-0
28
at NACC Championships (TBA)
Final
3rd/11 teams

at NACC Championships (TBA)
Final
6th/11 teams

vs Carthage
@ Lisle, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

UW-River Falls
Final
W, 3-1

at Aurora
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
31
at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-2
1
Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Finlandia
Final
W, 5-0
4
at Bald Eagle Collegiate Invitational Regatta
Final

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 2-1

Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 2-0

at #1/3 St. Norbert
Final
L, 4-1