Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 65-48
31
UW-Oshkosh
MSOE
Final
32 - 15

at Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 67-63
1
Edgewood
Final
W, 51-31
2
North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Lawrence
Final
W, 3-0
3
Lakeland
Final
W, 3-0

Lawrence
Final - OT
T, 2-2
4
at Pointer Invitational (UW-Stevens Point)
Final
5th/11 teams

at Pointer Invitational (UW-Stevens Point)
Final
8th/12 teams

at Aurora
Final
W, 69-59

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Aurora
Final
L, 90-81
5
Lawrence
Final
L, 7-2
6
Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 80-57
7
Lakeland
Final
L, 59-54
8
Lakeland
Final
W, 68-55
9
at CCIW Championships (Wheaton)
Final
7th/8 teams
10
at Aurora
Final
W, 5-3
11
at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
NTS

at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
NTS

at Cornell College
Final
L, 9-0

Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 73-48

vs Buena Vista
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Final
W, 8-1

at Loras
Final
W, 3-0

Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 92-63

Aurora
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
14
at Marian (Wis.)
Final - OT
L, 91-89
15
at Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 55-43
16
St. Norbert
Final
W, 2-1
17
Fontbonne
Final
W, 3-1
18
at UWM Panther Tune-Up
Final
2-0

at UWM Panther Tune-Up
Final
2-0

Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

at Rockford
Final
W, 56-52

Judson (IL)
Final
L, 9-0

at Rockford
Final
W, 68-66

Wis.-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-0

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 5-3
19
St. Norbert
Final
L, 6-3
20
21
22
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 76-73
23
24
vs Nazareth
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
25
at NCAA West Regional Championships
Final
8th/11 teams

at NACC Championships (Kenosha)
Final
5th/9 teams

at NACC Championships (Kenosha)
Final
4th/9 teams

at Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-2

vs Cal Lutheran
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Madison Wis.
Final
L, 5-4
26
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 15-3

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
L, 7-2

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 10-3
27
vs Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs Florida Tech
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0
28
vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-3

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

vs Cleary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 11-2

vs Otterbein
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
1
vs Davenport
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 3-2

vs Point Park
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-2

vs Eastern Florida State College
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Mt. Vernon Naz.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-7

at Carthage
Final
L, 3-2

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 20-3
2
MSOE
at Baylor

vs Puerto Rico-Rio Pedias
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
3
at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

vs Otterbein
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 12-6

vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

Rivier
Final
W, 3-1

vs Alma
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
L, 3-0

vs Whittier
@ at Southwestern University
Final
L, 12-9

Loras
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Pointer Final Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)
Final
NTS

vs Mount Union
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 10-3

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Husson
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-5