Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 15-3

Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
L, 7-2

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 10-3
27
vs Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

vs Waynesburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs Florida Tech
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0
28
vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-3

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs Adrian
@ Florida Spring Break Trip
Final
L, 9-0

vs Cleary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 11-2

vs Otterbein
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
1
vs Davenport
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs York (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 3-2

vs Point Park
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 5-2

vs Eastern Florida State College
@ Orlando Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Mt. Vernon Naz.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-7

at Carthage
Final
L, 3-2

at Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
L, 20-3
2
MSOE
at Baylor

vs Puerto Rico-Rio Pedias
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Orlando, Fla. (Lake Cane Tennis Center)
Final
L, 9-0

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3
3
at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

at Gill Athletics Final Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

vs Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

vs Otterbein
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 12-6

vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3

Rivier
Final
W, 3-1

vs Alma
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
L, 3-0

vs Whittier
@ at Southwestern University
Final
L, 12-9

Loras
Final
W, 3-0
4
at Pointer Final Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)
Final
NTS

vs Mount Union
@ Clermont, Florida
Final
W, 10-3

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Husson
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-5
5
6
7
8
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-6

Cardinal Stritch
Final
W, 3-0
9
10
at NCAA Championships
Final
NTS

at NCAA Championships
Final
Kotarak LJ: 11th

at Fontbonne
Final
W, 3-0
11
at NCAA Championships
Final
Kotarak TJ: 11th

at Greenville
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
14
15
16
17
Mount St. Joseph
Final
W, 3-1
18
vs Beloit
@ Mauston, Wis.
Final - 11 innings
W, 7-6

vs Augustana (IL)
@ Carthage College (Kenosha, Wis.)
Final
L, 5-3

vs Beloit
@ Mauston, Wis.
Final - 14 innings
L, 7-5
19
vs Finlandia
@ Mauston, Wis.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Finlandia
@ Mauston, Wis.
Final
W, 2-0
20
21
22
Carthage
Final
L, 3-1

at Carroll (WI)
Final
W, 21-0
23
24
Northland
Final
L, 7-4

Northland
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2

at Lakeland
Final
W, 3-0
25
at Fontbonne
Final
W, 23-3

at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 6-3

at Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
Illinois Tech
Final
W, 10-6

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-2
28
29
at Beloit
Final
W, 5-0

at Beloit
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-6

Beloit
Final
L, 12-7
30
Northland
Postponed

Northland
Postponed
31
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

at Olivet
Final
W, 3-0
1
at Carroll Invitational
Final
5th/13 teams

at Carroll Invitational
Final
5th/11 teams

at Aurora Spring Invitational (St. Andrews)
TBA
4th/4 teams

at Adrian
Final
W, 3-2

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-1

Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 6-1

Monmouth (IL)
Final
W, 14-5

Marian (Wis.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 4-3

Benedictine (IL)
Final
W, 10-9

at Aurora
Final
W, 7-2