Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
Illinois Tech
Final
W, 10-6

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-2
28
29
at Beloit
Final
W, 5-0

at Beloit
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-6

Beloit
Final
L, 12-7
30
31
at Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

at Olivet
Final
W, 3-0
1
at Carroll Invitational
Final
5th/11 teams

at Carroll Invitational
Final
5th/13 teams

at Aurora Spring Invitational (St. Andrews)
TBA
4th/4 teams

at Adrian
Final
W, 3-2

Benedictine (IL)
Final
L, 6-1

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-1

Monmouth (IL)
Final
W, 14-5

Marian (Wis.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 4-3

Benedictine (IL)
Final
W, 10-9

at Aurora
Final
W, 7-2
2
at Concordia (Ill.)
Final
L, 8-2

at Concordia (Ill.)
Final
L, 14-9

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-7

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
W, 2-1
3
4
5
Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 25-2
6
Maranatha Baptist
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

Maranatha Baptist
Final - 5 innings
W, 20-0
7
Benedictine (IL)
Final
W, 3-0
8
at Private College Invitational (Ripon)
Final
3rd/11 teams

at Private College Invitational (Ripon)
Final
5th/12 teams

Milwaukee Open Regatta
Final
9 wins

Edgewood
Final
L, 5-4

Wis. Lutheran
Final - 13 innings
W, 1-0

Northland
Final
W, 17-5

Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 9-0

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 8-6
9
at Lakeland
Final
W, 9-3

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 7-3

at Lakeland
Final - 7 innings
W, 20-4
10
11
Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 14-0

Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 5-3
12
at Concordia (WI)
Final
L, 12-1
13
14
at Benedictine Relays [April 14-15]
Final
NTS

at Benedictine Relays [April 14-15]
Final
NTS

at Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-0
15
at Madison Regatta
Final

at WLC Spring Invitational (Morningstar CC)
TBA
t-7th/13 teams

Concordia (Ill.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Edgewood
Final - 8 innings
W, 17-3

Aurora
Final
W, 2-0

Aurora
Final
L, 18-5

Dominican (IL)
Final
W, 9-0

Aurora
Final
L, 7-4

at Edgewood
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-3
16
17
Marian (Wis.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-2

Marian (Wis.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 16-6

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-3
18
at Carthage Invitational (Kenosha CC)
TBA
12th/12 teams

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final - 7 innings
L, 21-4
19
at North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 23-2

at Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
20
21
at Alverno
Final
W, 8-0

at Alverno
Final
W, 8-5
22
at St. Norbert College Invitational
Final
3rd/11 teams

at St. Norbert College Invitational
Final
6th/12 teams

at Devil's Lake Regatta
Final

at Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 10-2

Rockford
Final
W, 4-0

Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-4

at Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 6-4

at Carthage
Final
L, 8-1

Cornell College
Final
W, 13-8
23
at NACC Championships (Stonebridge CC) [April 23-24]
TBA
8th/9 teams

Aurora
Final
W, 8-6

at Edgewood
Final - 10 innings
W, 3-0

at Edgewood
Final
W, 7-0

Aurora
Final
L, 6-4
24
25
at Wis.-La Crosse
Final
L, 4-0
26
Mount Mary
Final
L, 7-3

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 5-4

Mount Mary
Final
L, 8-3

Benedictine (IL)
Final
W, 9-5
27
28
at Beloit Relays (April 28-29)
Final
2nd/11 teams

at Beloit Relays (April 28-29)
Final
5th/11 teams

at Edgewood Spring Invite (Bishops Bay CC)
TBA

at Concordia (Ill.)
Final - 12 innings
W, 6-5

at Concordia (Ill.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2
29
Lakeland
Final
W, 6-1

Lakeland
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5
30
at MACRA Regatta (Batavia, Ohio)
1
at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-6

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 10-6
2
Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 6-4

Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 8-5
3
at Concordia (WI)
Final
L, 14-1
4
vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Alverno Field
Final
L, 7-6
5
at NACC Championships (WLC) [May 5-6]
Final
4th/9 teams

at NACC Championships (WLC) [May 5-6]
Final
5th/10 teams

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Aurora
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 4-0
6
Rockford
Final
W, 12-11

Rockford
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-1