Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Dual vs. CUW (Mequon Wisconsin)
Final
W, 20-39

at Dual vs. CUW (Mequon Wisconsin)
Final
L, 17-44
30
31
1
at Edgewood Fall Classic (Glen Erin G.C.) [Sept. 1-2]
Final
10th/20 teams

at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 6-3

Lake Forest
vs Calvin
Final
0 - 3

vs Manchester
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

Hope
Final
L, 4-2

at UC Santa Cruz
Final - OT
W, 3-2

at Lake Forest
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Tom Barry Invitational (DePere Wisconsin)
Final
5th/12 teams

at Tom Barry Invitational (DePere Wisconsin)
Final
8th/13 teams

Hope
vs Lake Forest
Final
9 - 0

vs Finlandia
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Dubuque
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

Calvin
Final
L, 2-1
3
vs Pacific (Ore.)
@ Santa Cruz, Calif.
Final
L, 3-2
4
5
at Carthage
Final
L, 3-2
6
Lawrence
Final
W, 6-0

at Ripon
Final
W, 3-1
7
8
at Tim Kopka Memorial Invitational (Randall Oaks G.C.) [Sept. 8-9]
Final
18th/20 teams

Beloit
Final
W, 3-1

at Lake Forest
Final
W, 3-1

Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Ken Wendt Classic (Mequon Wisconsin)
Final
3rd/12 teams

at Ken Wendt Classic (Mequon Wisconsin)
Final
7th/14 teams

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 6-3

Maranatha Baptist
Final
L, 3-1

Ripon
Final
W, 4-0

Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-0
10
at Frank Wrigglesworth Invitational (Eau Claire C.C.) [Sept. 10-11]
Final
12th/16 teams

Knox
Final - OT
W, 1-0
11
12
13
at St. Norbert
Final
L, 2-0

Dubuque
Final
L, 2-1

Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1
14
15
vs Lawrence
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1
16
at Tom Hoffman Invitational (Whitewater Wisconsin)
Final
7th/13 teams

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (Whitewater Wisconsin)
Final
9th/15 teams

Milwaukee River Challenge
Final
Open 4: 2nd, Open 8: 3rd

at Midwest Region Fall Classic (Eagle Ridge Resort) [Sept. 15-16]
Final
t-26th/35 teams

Dominican (IL)
Final
W, 9-0

at Ripon
Final
W, 3-1

Aurora
Final
W, 9-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ RIPON, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

Chicago
Final
L, 5-0
17
18
19
20
Edgewood
Final
W, 3-1

at Lakeland
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
vs Loras
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
W, 3-2

at Ripon
Final
W, 6-3

vs Dubuque
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 3-0
23
at Beloit Olde English Classic (Beloit Wisconsin)
Final
1st/6 teams

at Beloit Olde English Classic (Beloit Wisconsin)
Final
1st/5 teams

vs Buena Vista
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
L, 3-1

Beloit
Final
W, 9-0

at Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 4-0

at Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 5-0

at Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 3-2
24
at WLC Fall Invitational (Washington County G.C.) [Sept. 24-25]
Final
6th/16 teams

vs Lawrence
@ Stevens Point, Wisconsin
Final
L, 6-3

at UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 9-0
25
26
27
at Marian (Wis.)
Final
L, 5-4

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

Dominican (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1
28
29
at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational (Eau Claire Wisconsin)
Final
12th/13 teams

at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational (Eau Claire Wisconsin)
Final
13th/15 teams

at Alverno
Final
W, 3-1
30
Concordia (Ill.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 3-1

Alverno
Final
W, 8-1

at Alverno
Final
W, 9-0

at Rockford
Final
W, 4-3