Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Edgewood
Final
L, 66-62
31
Edgewood
Final
W, 72-64
1
2
Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 3-1
3
at Red Hawk Invitational (Ripon)
Final
2nd/9 teams

at Red Hawk Invitational (Ripon)
Final
8th/10 teams

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
L, 83-75

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 8-1

Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 79-72

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
L, 4-3
4
Lawrence
Final
L, 9-0
5
6
at Concordia (Ill.)
Final
W, 81-75
7
at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 85-59
8
at CCIW Championships
Final
5th/8 teams
9
at Adrian
Final
L, 6-0

at Concordia (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-0
10
at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
NTS

at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final
NTS

Marian (Wis.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Rockford
Final
L, 85-77

at Trine
Final
W, 2-1

vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ DePere, Wis.
Final
L, 9-0

at Rockford
Final
W, 70-41

at St. Norbert
Final
L, 9-0
11
12
13
at Alverno
Final
W, 68-52
14
Illinois Tech
Final
W, 65-59
15
16
at Adrian
Final
L, 3-2

Dominican (IL)
Final
L, 3-1
17
at UWM Panther Tune-Up
Final
2-0

at UWM Panther Tune-Up
Final
1-1

Carthage
Final
L, 3-0

Hope
Cancelled

Wis. Lutheran
Final
W, 70-58

Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 9-0

at Adrian
Final
L, 6-3

Wis. Lutheran
Final
L, 64-33
18
19
20
Edgewood
Final
L, 52-47
21
22
at Benedictine (IL)
7:00 PM
23
at NCAA Regional Championships [Feb. 23-24]
11:00 AM/10:00 AM
24
Aurora
6:00 PM
25
at NACC Championships (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

at NACC Championships (Kenosha, Wisconsin)

vs Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:30 PM
26
vs Hanover
@ Clermont, Fla.
7:30 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Winter Haven Fla.
9:00 AM

vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Winter Haven Fla.
11:00 AM
27
vs Houghton
@ Clermont Fla.
8:00 AM

vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont Florida
10:30 AM

vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, Fla.
1:30 PM
28
vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
8:00 AM

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont Florida
10:30 AM

at Northland
4:00 PM

Lakeland
7:00 PM
1
MSOE
at Baylor (Exhibition)

vs Neumann
@ Winter Haven Fla.
9:00 AM
2
at Last Chance Qualifier (Carthage)

at Last Chance Qualifier (Carthage)

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Winter Haven Fla.
8:00 AM

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs Capital
@ Clermont Florida
1:00 PM

Quincy
3:00 PM

Concordia (Wis.)
7:00 PM
3
at Last Chance Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)

at Last Chance Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)

at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Clermont Florida
1:00 PM

at Marian (Wis.)
1:00 PM

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont Florida
3:30 PM