Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
at NACC Championships (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
Final
4th/9 teams

at NACC Championships (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
Final
t-4th/9 teams

vs Alma
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4
26
vs Hanover
@ Florida
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
L, 9-1

vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 10-6

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 10 innings
L, 2-0
27
vs Houghton
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
W, 3-1

vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 4-2

vs Johnson St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

vs Hanover
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-4

at Northland
Final
W, 19-2

Lakeland
Final
W, 3-2
1
MSOE
at Baylor (Exhibition)

vs Neumann
@ Auburdale, Fla.
Final
W, 13-6
2
at Last Chance Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

at Last Chance Qualifier (Carthage)
Final
NTS

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 4-1

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Capital
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0

Quincy
Final
W, 3-0

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Last Chance Qualifier (UW-Stevens Point)
Final
NTS

vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Kalamazoo
Final
W, 13-4

at Marian
Final
W, 3-0

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
6
7
at Aurora
Final
W, 3-0

North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 26-1
8
9
at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Alabama)
Final
Kotarak LJ: 12th/17

at NCAA Championships (Day 1)
Final
Bellile: Adv. to Day 2

vs Hamline
@ Minneapolis, MN
Final
L, 6-2
10
at NCAA Championships (Day 2)
Final
Bellile: 7th Place

vs Hamline
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Final
W, 9-5

North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 9-8
11
vs Hamline
@ Minneapolis, MN
Final
W, 3-2

vs Hamline
@ MInneapolis, MN
Final
W, 6-2
12
13
vs #4 Kean
@ Mequon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1
14
at Beloit
Final
L, 13-12
15
#7 Benedictine
Final
L, 3-1
16
Nazareth
Final
W, 3-0
17
Fontbonne
Final
W, 26-4
18
at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 9-0
19
20
21
at Lakeland
Final
L, 3-1
22
NAIA #9 Cardinal Stritch
Final
W, 3-2
23
24
at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 2-0

at Carthage
Final
W, 4-0

at Carthage
Final
W, 4-3

at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 5-1

at Olivet
Final
W, 17-5
25
Beloit
Final
W, 4-0

at Beloit
Final
L, 7-3

Beloit
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

at Beloit
Final
L, 9-8
26
27
28
at #2 Carthage
Final
L, 3-0

Carroll (WI)
Final
W, 19-3
29
30
at #25 UW-Oshkosh
Final - 8 innings
L, 12-2

at #25 UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 10-7

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 8-1

at #7 Dominican
Final
L, 3-1
31
at Trine
Final
W, 10-7

Aurora
Final
W, 9-0