Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Dominican
Final
W, 8-5

Dominican
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1
3
at #8 New Paltz St.
Final
L, 3-1
4
at #3 Stevens
Final
L, 3-1

at NJIT
Final
W, 3-2

at Monmouth (IL)
Final
W, 13-4
5
at #1 Springfield
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Benedictine Invitational (Blackberry C.C.) [April 6-7]
Cancelled
7
at Private College Invitational (Carroll)
Final
6th/10 teams

at Private College Invitational (Carroll)
Final
8th/10 teams

Milwaukee Open Regatta
Final
V4: W, V8: W

at Edgewood
Final
W, 5-4

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 27-2

vs Marian
@ Kohler, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
8
at Rockford
Final
W, 4-1

Dominican
Final
L, 2-0

Dominican
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-3

at Rockford
Final
L, 5-3
9
10
Aurora
Final
L, 8-3

Concordia Chicago
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

Aurora
Final
W, 9-1

Concordia Chicago
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-3

Lakeland
Final
W, 3-0
11
at Lakeland
Final
W, 8-5

at Carthage
Final
L, 9-0

at Lakeland
Final
L, 11-5

at Benedictine
Final
L, 11-5
12
Marian
Final
W, 4-2

Marian
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-4

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 3-1

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-2

at #9 Benedictine
Final
L, 3-0
13
14
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

at Dominican
Final
W, 9-0
15
at Aurora
Final
L, 11-7
16
17
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2
18
Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
19
20
vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 8-1
21
at Rittgers Invitational (Coe College)
10:00 AM

at Rittgers Invitational (Coe College)
10:00 AM

vs Illinois Tech
@ Smeds Tennis Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 10-0

at Aurora
Final
L, 6-1

at Aurora
Final
L, 9-5

at Concordia Chicago
3:00 PM

Wis.-Stout
3:00 PM

Cornell College
Final
W, 12-4
22
at NACC Championships Rd. 3-4 (Stonebridge C.C.) [April 22-23]

at Benedictine
12:00 PM

at Benedictine
2:00 PM

vs Edgewood
@ Whitewater, Wis.
4:00 PM

vs Edgewood
@ Whitewater, Wis.
7:00 PM
23
24
at Lewis Twilight

at Carthage Invitational (Kenosha C.C)

Maranatha Baptist
1:00 PM

Maranatha Baptist
3:30 PM
25
Alverno
3:15 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM

Alverno
5:15 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
7:00 PM
26
Mount Mary
3:00 PM

at Milwaukee
3:30 PM

Mount Mary
5:00 PM
27
at Rockford
3:00 PM

at North Park
3:00 PM

at Rockford
5:00 PM
28
at Beloit Relays

at Beloit Relays

at WLC Spring Invitational (Morningstar C.C)

at Madison Regatta

Lakeland
12:00 PM

Edgewood
12:00 PM

at Marian
1:00 PM

Edgewood
2:00 PM

Lakeland
3:00 PM
29
at Lake Forest Invitational (Bull Valley G.C.)

at MACRA Regatta

at Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
2:00 PM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM

Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
30
Lakeland
TBA
1
2
3
4
at NACC Championships [May 4-5] (Lisle, Illinois)

at NACC Championships [May 4-5] (Lisle, Illinois)

at North-South Invitational (Bishops Bay C.C.)
5
at Concordia Wisconsin
12:00 PM

at Concordia Wisconsin
3:00 PM