Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Dominican
Final
W, 8-5

Dominican
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1
3
at #8 New Paltz St.
Final
L, 3-1
4
at #3 Stevens
Final
L, 3-1

at NJIT
Final
W, 3-2

at Monmouth (IL)
Final
W, 13-4
5
at #1 Springfield
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
at Private College Invitational (Carroll)
Final
6th/10 teams

Milwaukee Open Regatta
Final
V4: W, V8: W

at Private College Invitational (Carroll)
Final
8th/10 teams

at Edgewood
Final
W, 5-4

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 27-2

vs Marian
@ Kohler, Wis.
Final
W, 8-1
8
at Rockford
Final
W, 4-1

Dominican
Final
L, 2-0

Dominican
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-3

at Rockford
Final
L, 5-3
9
10
Aurora
Final
L, 8-3

Concordia Chicago
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

Aurora
Final
W, 9-1

Concordia Chicago
Final - 5 innings
L, 14-3

Lakeland
Final
W, 3-0
11
at Carthage
Final
L, 9-0

at Lakeland
Final
W, 8-5

at Lakeland
Final
L, 11-5

at Benedictine
Final
L, 11-5
12
Marian
Final
W, 4-2

Marian
Final - 8 innings
L, 15-4

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 3-1

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 5-2

at #9 Benedictine
Final
L, 3-0
13
14
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

at Dominican
Final
W, 9-0
15
at Aurora
Final
L, 11-7
16
17
at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 7-2
18
Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
19
20
vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 8-1
21
at Rittgers Invitational (Coe College)
Final
5th/5 teams

at Rittgers Invitational (Coe College)
Final
5th/5 teams

vs Illinois Tech
@ Smeds Tennis Center (Kenosha, Wis.)
Final
L, 8-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 10-0

at Aurora
Final
L, 6-1

at Aurora
Final
L, 9-5

at Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 13-1

Wis.-Stout
Final
W, 8-1

Cornell College
Final
W, 12-4
22
at Benedictine
Final
L, 3-2

at Benedictine
Final
W, 6-1

vs Edgewood
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Edgewood
@ Whitewater, Wis.
Final
W, 2-0
23
at NACC Championships Rd. 3-4 (Stonebridge C.C.) [April 22-23]
Final
6th/9 teams
24
at Lewis Twilight
Final
NTS

at Carthage Invitational (Kenosha C.C)
Final
13th/14 teams

Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 25-3

Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 27-3
25
Alverno
Final
W, 1-0

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 7-2

Alverno
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-6
26
Mount Mary
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

at Milwaukee
Final
L, 5-2

Mount Mary
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0
27
at Bryant & Stratton Invitational (The Bog)
Final
5th/9 teams

at Rockford
Final - 6 innings
W, 14-4

at Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 20-0
28
at Beloit Relays
Final
4th/13 teams

at Madison Regatta
Final

at Beloit Relays
Final
t-6th/13 teams

at WLC Spring Invitational (Morningstar C.C)
Final
7th/13 teams

Lakeland
Final - 7 innings
W, 19-6

Edgewood
Final
L, 6-5

at Marian
Final
W, 23-10

Edgewood
Final
W, 9-3

Lakeland
Final
L, 16-15
29
at MACRA Regatta
Final
9th/17 teams

at Lake Forest Invitational (Bull Valley G.C.)
Final
5th/12 teams

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 7-1

North Park
Final
L, 7-2

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 4-3

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 13-5

Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 10-4
30
Lakeland
Final
W, 5-0
1
2
3
vs Concordia Chicago
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 6-2
4
at Edgewood Spring Invitational (Bishops Bay C.C.)
Final
3rd/4 teams

vs Aurora
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 4-3
5
at NACC Championships [May 4-5] (Lisle, Illinois)
Final
4th/9 teams

at NACC Championships [May 4-5] (Lisle, Illinois)
Final
6th/10 teams

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 7-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 5-2