Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Edgewood Fall Classic (Glen Erin G.C.)
Final
t-10th/20 teams

at Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 7-2


vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2

vs St. Norbert
Final
L, 2-1

vs Manchester
@ Lake Forest, Illinois
Final
W, 3-0
1
at Tom Barry Invitational (DePere, Wisconsin)
Final
8th/11 teams

at Tom Barry Invitational (DePere, Wisconsin)
Final
4th/9 teams

vs St. John Fisher
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Loras
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2



vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 2-0

2
3
at North Central Division III Invitational
Final
2nd, 20 points
4
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0

5

6
7
at Spartan Classic (Aurora, Illinois)
Final
13th/22 teams

at Spartan Classic (Aurora, Illinois)
Final
6th/13 teams


8
at Tim Kopka Memorial Invitational (Randall Oaks G.C.) [Sept. 7-8]
Final
14th/21 teams




vs St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 1-0

9
at UW-Oshkosh
Final - OT
L, 2-1
10
11
vs Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
14
15
vs Milwaukee River Challenge
Final
Open 4: 4th, Open 8: 3rd

at Midwest Region Fall Classic (Eagle Ridge Resort) [Sept. 14-15]
Final
t-14th/32 teams

vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 6-3

vs Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0


vs Chicago
@ Kenosha, Wisconsin
Final
L, 3-0


16
at Central Regional Qualifier (Johnson City, Tenn.)
Final
Withdrew
17
18
19

20
21
22
at Lucian Rosa Invitational (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
Final
4th/8 teams

at Lucian Rosa Invitational (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
Final
3rd/6 teams

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 3-0


vs Illinois Tech
Final
L, 2-0

vs Illinois Tech
Final
W, 4-0
23
at WLC Fall Invitational (Washington County G.C.) [Sept. 22-23]
Final
5th/11 teams

vs Wis.-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-1
24
25
26

27
28
at Blugold Invitational (Colfax, Wisconsin)
Final
NTS

at Blugold Invitational (Colfax, Wisconsin)
Final
12th/29 teams

vs Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 3-0
29


at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 9-0


30
at Tri the Illini (Champaign, Illinois)
Final
2nd/4 teams
1
at MSOE Invitational (Grand Geneva Resort) [Sept. 30-Oct. 1]
Final
7th/16 teams
2
3

4
5
6


at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 1-0

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 2-1