Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Dominican
Final
W, 9-2

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 1-0

at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 5-1

at Dominican
Final
L, 7-6
1
2
3

vs Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 17-7
4
5
at Rex Foster Twilight (UW-Whitewater)
FINAL
No Team Score

at Benedictine Invitational (April 5-6)
FNIAL
1st/4

at Rex Foster Twilight (UW-Whitewater)
FINAL
No Team Score



at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-0
6




at North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 23-3

7
vs Rockford
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1

at Dominican
Final
L, 2-1

at Dominican
Final
L, 3-2

8
9
10
11
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0
12
at Benedictine Invitational [April 12-13]
FINAL
12th out of 26

at Benedictine Invitational [April 12-13]
FINAL
21st out of 27

13

at Farmer Lake, Ill. - Women's Race
FINAL
WV4+ - 6th || WN4+ - 4th

at WLC Spring Invitational (Morningstar CC)
FINAL
T-5th/14

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 8-1

vs Aurora
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1




14
at Forester Spring Invite
Postponed
15
vs Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

at Marian
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-5

16
vs Benedictine
Final
L, 5-3

vs Benedictine
Final
W, 3-1
17
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 21-1

at Beloit
Cancelled
18
at University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Phil Esten Challenge (April 18-19)
FINAL
9th out of 21


vs Carroll (Wis.)
Final
L, 6-3

vs Carroll (Wis.)
Final
W, 8-5
19


20
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 8-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 11-10

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 7-3

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 4-2

at Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 12-2

21
22



vs Lakeland
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
23
at Carthage Invitational (Kenosha CC)
FINAL
3rd out of 13

24

vs Mount Mary
Final
W, 9-4

vs Mount Mary
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2
25
vs Benedictine
Final - 11 innings
W, 8-7

vs Benedictine
Final
L, 6-4
26
at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet

at UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet
FINAL
No Team Score




vs Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1
27
at MACRA Regatta - Lake Cincinnati, Ohio
FINAL
MV4 - 6th || MV8 - 5th || ML4 - 4th || WN4 - 1st


28
at NACC Championships (Stonebridge CC) [April 28-29]
FINAL
5th out of 9

vs Marian
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 9-0

at Edgewood
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

29
30
vs Marian
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 5-1
1
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 10-6
2
vs Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 2-0
3
at NACC Championships [May 3-4]
FINAL
4th out of 11

at North-South Invitational
FINAL
T-2nd out of 4

at NACC Championships [May 3-4]
FINAL
3rd out of 11

vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final
W, 4-0
4
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-5

vs Marian
@ Montgomery, Ill.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 12-3