Top Stories
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Lakeland 3-17 11-26
Aurora 13-7 26-16
Wis. Lutheran 8-12 16-21
Rockford 7-13 17-22
Concordia (Wis.) 15-5 28-13
Marian (Wis.) 5-15 11-29
Benedictine (IL) 12-8 24-18
Dominican (Ill.) 10-10 19-23
Edgewood 9-11 21-17
Concordia (Ill.) 18-2 34-13
MSOE 10-10 21-21
Schedule
Sep 2017
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 23, 2017
at Beloit Olde English Classic (Beloit Wisconsin)
11:00 AM
at Beloit Olde English Classic (Beloit Wisconsin)
11:00 AM
Buena Vista
vs. MSOE
@ Pella, Iowa
12:00 PM
NACC/IIAC Crossover
Beloit
at MSOE
1:00 PM
MSOE
at Wis.-Whitewater
2:00 PM
MSOE
at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MSOE
at Central (Iowa)
4:00 PM
NACC/IIAC Crossover
Sep 24, 2017
at WLC Fall Invitational (Washington County G.C.) [Sept. 24-25]
MSOE
vs. Lawrence
@ Stevens Point, Wisconsin
12:00 PM
MSOE
at Wis.-Stevens Point
3:00 PM
Sep 27, 2017
MSOE
at Dominican (Ill.)
4:00 PM
MSOE
at Marian (Wis.)
4:00 PM
Dominican (Ill.)
at MSOE
7:00 PM
Sep 29, 2017
at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational (Eau Claire Wisconsin)
4:15 PM
at UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational (Eau Claire Wisconsin)
4:15 PM
MSOE
at Alverno
7:00 PM
Sep 30, 2017
Concordia (Ill.)
at MSOE
10:00 AM
MSOE
at Wis. Lutheran
12:00 PM
Alverno
at MSOE
2:00 PM
MSOE
at Alverno
2:30 PM
No events today
Results
Sep22
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Dubuque
L, 3-0
@ Pella, Iowa
NACC/IIAC Crossover
Sep22
Women's Tennis Final
at Ripon
W, 6-3
Sep22
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Loras
W, 3-2
@ Pella, Iowa
NACC/IIAC Crossover
Sep20
Women's Soccer Postponed
at Edgewood
Sep20
Women's Volleyball Final
at Lakeland
L, 3-0
Sep20
Men's Soccer Final
Edgewood
W, 3-1
Sep16
Women's Soccer Final
Chicago
L, 5-0
Sep16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.)
L, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis.
Ripon Invitational
Sep16
Women's Tennis Final
Aurora
W, 9-0
Sep16
Women's Volleyball Final
at Ripon
W, 3-1
Ripon Invitational
Sep16
Women's Tennis Final
Dominican (IL)
W, 9-0
Sep16
Women's Cross Country Final
9th/15 teams Tom Hoffman Invitational (Whitewater Wisconsin)
Sep16
Men's Cross Country Final
7th/13 teams Tom Hoffman Invitational (Whitewater Wisconsin)
Sep16
Rowing Final
Open 4: 2nd, Open 8: 3rd Milwaukee River Challenge
Milwaukee River
Sep16
Golf Final
t-26th/35 teams Midwest Region Fall Classic (Eagle Ridge Resort) [Sept. 15-16]
Sep15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
L, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis.
Red Hawks Invitational
Sep15
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Lawrence
W, 3-1
@ RIPON, Wis.
Ripon Invitational
Sep13
Women's Volleyball Final
Marian (Wis.)
L, 3-1
Sep13
Men's Soccer Final
Dubuque
L, 2-1
Sep13
Women's Soccer Final
at St. Norbert
L, 2-0

Raider of the Week

Starting Lineup Women's TennisThe Raiders defeated Dominican and Aurora, each by 9-0 scores, to pushing their season-opening winning streak to four matches. Seniors Carly Grant (#1) and Riya Chaudhari (#5), sophomores Sammy Soeder (#2) and Olivia Boden (#6), and freshmen Cierra Smith (#3) and Katie Clements (#6) all played both matches and went 2-0. Grant and Soeder won both #1 doubles matches, as did Smith and Clements at #2. Juniors Kim Baffin and Cali Bonie formed the team's #3 doubles pairing and added two more wins.