Top Stories
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Ice Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Lakeland 3-11 11-19
Aurora 9-7 20-14
Wis. Lutheran 5-9 13-17
Rockford 5-9 15-17
Concordia (Wis.) 11-3 20-8
Marian (Wis.) 5-9 11-20
Benedictine (IL) 10-6 19-13
Dominican (Ill.) 4-10 11-20
Edgewood 6-8 17-13
Concordia (Ill.) 14-2 22-11
MSOE 8-6 17-14
Schedule
Apr 2017 May »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Apr 25, 2017
MSOE
at Wis.-La Crosse
3:30 PM
Apr 26, 2017
Mount Mary
at MSOE
3:00 PM
Strike Out Cancer
MSOE
at Concordia (Wis.)
4:00 PM
Mount Mary
at MSOE
5:00 PM
Strike Out Cancer
Benedictine (IL)
at MSOE
7:00 PM
Apr 28, 2017
at Beloit Relays (April 28-29)
at Beloit Relays (April 28-29)
at North-South Invite (Bishops Bay CC)
TBA
MSOE
at Concordia (Ill.)
3:00 PM
MSOE
at Concordia (Ill.)
5:00 PM
Apr 29, 2017
at St. Norbert Invitational (Royal St. Patrick's) [April 29-30]
Lakeland
at MSOE
12:00 PM
Senior Day
MSOE
at Dominican (Ill.)
12:00 PM
MSOE
at Carthage
1:00 PM
Lakeland
at MSOE
2:00 PM
Senior Day
MSOE
at Dominican (Ill.)
3:00 PM
Apr 30, 2017
at MACRA Regatta (Batavia, Ohio)
Concordia (Wis.)
at MSOE
12:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.)
at MSOE
3:00 PM
No events today
Results
Apr23
Baseball Final
Aurora
L, 6-4
Apr23
Softball Final
at Edgewood
W, 7-0
Apr23
Softball Final - 10 innings
at Edgewood
W, 3-0
Apr23
Baseball Final
Aurora
W, 8-6
Apr22
Men's Lacrosse Final
Cornell College
W, 13-8
Apr22
Men's Tennis Final
at Carthage
L, 8-1
Apr22
Baseball Final
at Wis. Lutheran
L, 6-4
Apr22
Softball Final - 5 innings
Rockford
W, 14-4
Apr22
Softball Final
Rockford
W, 4-0
Apr22
Baseball Final
at Wis. Lutheran
L, 10-2
Apr22
Men's Track and Field Final
6th/12 teams St. Norbert College Invitational
Apr22
Women's Track and Field Final
3rd/11 teams St. Norbert College Invitational
Apr21
Softball Final
at Alverno
W, 8-5
Apr21
Softball Final
at Alverno
W, 8-0
Apr19
Men's Tennis Final
at Lakeland
W, 9-0
Apr19
Men's Lacrosse Final
at North Central (Minn.)
W, 23-2
Apr18
Baseball Final - 7 innings
at Wis.-Whitewater
L, 21-4
Apr18
Men's Golf TBA
12th/12 teams Carthage Invitational (Kenosha CC)
Apr17
Softball Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
W, 4-3
Apr17
Softball Final
Benedictine (Ill.)
L, 7-2

Raider of the Week

Jerica Kotarak Women's Track & FieldKotarak led a contingent from the Women’s Track & Field Team in action at the Benedictine Relays last weekend, winning the triple jump and taking second in the long jump. In the triple jump, she won by 5 3/4 inches with her leap of 37-8 and moved into 16th place nationally in the event. She took second in the long jump behind a Division I athlete from Milwaukee but was 11 inches ahead of third place at 18-5 1/4. That distance is 14th in the nation.