2019 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 24 vs. Cabrini @ Auburndale, FL L, 6-5 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, FL L, 13-8 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, FL L, 5-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Auburndale, FL L, 10-2 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 10-0 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. L, 12-1 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 28 vs. Hanover @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 1-0 Final - 11 innings
  vs. Neumann @ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Park Main L, 12-7 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Grove City @ Kissimmee, FL L, 11-6 Final
  vs. Grove City @ Kissimmee, FL W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Wheaton, Ill. Cancelled
Sat. 16 vs. Finlandia Game to be played at Woodside Sports Complex (Mauston, Wis.) Cancelled
  vs. Finlandia Game to be played at Woodside Sports Complex (Mauston, Wis.) Cancelled
Sun. 17 vs. Finlandia Game to be played at Woodside Sports Complex (Mauston, Wis.) Cancelled
  vs. Finlandia Game to be played at Woodside Sports Complex (Mauston, Wis.) Cancelled
Wed. 20 vs. Milwaukee @ Kenosha, WI Game Played At Carthage College in Kenosha, Wis. L, 12-5 Final
Sat. 23 at Rose-Hulman L, 8-2 Final
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Terre Haute, Ind. L, 14-11 Final
Tue. 26 vs. UW-Oshkosh Augie Schmidt Field - Kenosha, Wis. L, 14-9 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Illinois Tech * Augie Schmidt Field - Kenosha, Wis. W, 11-9 Final
  vs. Illinois Tech * Augie Schmidt Field - Kenosha, Wis. L, 7-3 Final
Sun. 31 at Dominican * W, 9-2 Final
  at Dominican * L, 7-6 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 at Aurora * L, 4-3 Final
  at Aurora * L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Rockford * Henry Aaron Field W, 11-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Rockford * Henry Aaron Field W, 14-5 Final
Mon. 15 at Marian * L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
  at Marian * L, 6-2 Final
Wed. 17 at Beloit Postponed
Sat. 20 at Concordia Chicago * 2-8
Bottom of 5th
  at Concordia Chicago * 3:30 PM
Mon. 22 vs. Edgewood * The Rock Complex 12:00 PM
  vs. Edgewood * The Rock Complex 3:30 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Benedictine * The Rock Complex (Rescheduled from 4/16) 12:00 PM
  vs. Benedictine * The Rock Complex (Rescheduled from 4/16) 3:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Lakeland * 12:00 PM
  at Lakeland * 3:30 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * Henry Aaron Field 12:00 PM
  vs. Wisconsin Lutheran * Henry Aaron Field 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Henry Aaron Field 12:00 PM
  vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Henry Aaron Field 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event