Licensed to University of Chicago Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 04:51 PM
                     2014 Phoenix Invitational - 1/11/2014                     
                           The University of Chicago                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $  7.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                  7.40       7.44q  3 
  2 Lisa Rodriguez            FR Aurora                  7.50       7.55q  3 
  3 Charissa Newkirk          FR U. of Chicag            7.73       7.60q  2 
  4 Rachael Jackson           SO U. of Chicag            7.75       7.65q  2 
  5 Loretta Johnson           JR Aurora                  7.62       7.66q  3 
  6 Mikaela Hammel            SO U. of Chicag            7.73       7.72q  3 
  7 Eleanor Kang              FR U. of Chicag            8.00       7.88q  2 
  8 Cara Hahne                SO Aurora                  7.65       8.01q  3 
  9 Amy Wang                  FR U. of Chicag            8.10       8.14   2 
 10 Taylor Jefford            FR Aurora                  7.65       8.18   3 
 11 Shalyn Romens             GR Greater Milw            8.59       8.31   1 
 12 Jillian Olson             SO Aurora                  7.80       8.39   2 
 13 Ashley Johnson            FR Aurora                  7.88       8.61   2 
 14 Jana Heumann              SR Milwaukee Sc                       8.76   1 
 15 Martha Savory             JR Milwaukee Sc            8.63       8.87   1 
 16 Annika Hellwig            SR Milwaukee Sc                       8.92   1 
 17 Alexandra Jandrin         SO Milwaukee Sc            8.85       9.11   1 
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $  7.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                  7.44       7.32  
  2 Lisa Rodriguez            FR Aurora                  7.55       7.61  
  3 Charissa Newkirk          FR U. of Chicag            7.60       7.66  
  4 Rachael Jackson           SO U. of Chicag            7.65       7.69  
  5 Mikaela Hammel            SO U. of Chicag            7.72       7.70  
  6 Loretta Johnson           JR Aurora                  7.66       7.72  
  7 Eleanor Kang              FR U. of Chicag            7.88       7.87  
  8 Cara Hahne                SO Aurora                  8.01       7.97  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $  6.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Lee                  SR Greater Milw            6.58       6.58q  5 
  2 Temisan Osowa             FR U. of Chicag            6.97       6.64q  3 
  3 Wade Robinson             JR Aurora                  6.69       6.65q  5 
  4 Pete Braun                SR Greater Milw            6.59       6.65q  5 
  5 Aaron Parks               GR Greater Milw            6.60       6.67q  5 
  6 Tyron Pitchford           SO Aurora                  6.62       6.71q  5 
  7 Matt Waech                SR Milwaukee Sc            6.90       6.74q  4 
  8 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag            6.84       6.84q  4 
  9 Alberto Garcia            SR Greater Milw            6.95       6.84   3 
 10 Zachary Jenkins           SO U. of Chicag            6.94       6.86   4 
 11 Rico Fleurantin           FR Aurora                  6.87       6.90   4 
 12 Cody Johnson              SR Milwaukee Sc            7.07       6.94   2 
 13 Ryan Manzuk               SO U. of Chicag            6.99       6.96   3 
 14 Zihan Xu                  JR U. of Chicag            6.90       6.97   4 
 15 Reiner Ebarle             SO Aurora                  6.89       6.98   4 
 16 Matt Kreiser              SO Beloit                  7.20       7.01   2 
 17 Jatan Anand               FR U. of Chicag            6.99       7.02   3 
 17 Zach Knoll                FR Milwaukee Sc                       7.02   1 
 19 Logan Bertling            SO Milwaukee Sc            7.17       7.02   2 
 20 John Gormley              FR U. of Chicag            6.95       7.04   3 
 21 Won-Jae Rho               FR U. of Chicag            6.87       7.05   4 
 22 Greg Coulouris            FR Aurora                  6.83       7.07   5 
 23 Wes Heniff                JR Aurora                  6.99       7.08   3 
 24 Taylor Coleman            FR Aurora                  6.87       7.09   4 
 25 Antonio Jones             SO Beloit                             7.11   1 
 26 Daniel Ance               SO Aurora                  7.05       7.18   2 
 27 Spencer Littlefield       FR Aurora                  6.83       7.36   5 
 28 Alex Torres               SO Aurora                  7.36       7.69   1 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times will advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $  6.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Lee                  SR Greater Milw            6.58       6.53  
  2 Wade Robinson             JR Aurora                  6.65       6.59  
  3 Pete Braun                SR Greater Milw            6.65       6.64  
  4 Aaron Parks               GR Greater Milw            6.67       6.67  
  5 Tyron Pitchford           SO Aurora                  6.71       6.70  
  6 Temisan Osowa             FR U. of Chicag            6.64       6.76  
  7 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag            6.84       6.77  
  8 Matt Waech                SR Milwaukee Sc            6.74       6.81  
 
Event 3  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Run as Final Only
 Henry Crown: $  8.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachael Jackson           SO U. of Chicag            9.75       9.16  
  2 Talia Sheedlo             SO Aurora                  9.13       9.31  
  3 Theo Kassebaum            SO U. of Chicag            9.56       9.32  
  4 Kaylee Swearingen         JR Aurora                  9.16       9.52  
  5 Jennifer Porter           SR U. of Chicag           10.18      10.00  
  6 Nathalie Oehlers          SR Milwaukee Sc           10.30      10.21  
  7 Molley Zuberbier          JR Milwaukee Sc                      10.35  
  8 Kasey Mylin               SO Milwaukee Sc           10.36      10.74  
 
Event 4  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Run as Final Only
 Henry Crown: $  7.24                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Buichl                SO Milwaukee Sc            8.30       8.22  
  2 Brad Lorr                 SO Milwaukee Sc                       9.36  
  3 Cody McSorley             JR Aurora                  9.12       9.43  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 25.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                 27.00      26.08   5 
  2 Lisa Rodriguez            FR Aurora                 27.00      26.44   5 
  3 Mikaela Hammel            SO U. of Chicag           27.45      26.57   5 
  4 Payton Tepp               FR Cardinal Str           26.80      27.19   5 
  5 Kristina Chambliss        FR Cardinal Str           27.70      27.42   4 
  6 Eleanor Kang              FR U. of Chicag           29.50      27.94   3 
  7 Amanda Head               FR Cardinal Str           27.80      27.96   4 
  8 Crystal Abernathy         FR Aurora                 27.10      28.11   5 
  9 Jennifer Porter           SR U. of Chicag           28.77      28.54   3 
 10 Jung Wu                   FR U. of Chicag           28.00      28.55   4 
 11 Mackenzie Smith           SO U. of Chicag           28.78      28.77   3 
 12 Charissa Newkirk          FR U. of Chicag           27.47      29.22   4 
 13 Theo Kassebaum            SO U. of Chicag           30.35      29.51   3 
 14 Breana Balaskovits        SO Aurora                 29.70      29.52   3 
 15 Shalyn Romens             GR Greater Milw           30.51      30.49   2 
 16 Jillian Olson             SO Aurora                 30.80      31.19   2 
 17 Molley Zuberbier          JR Milwaukee Sc                      31.56   1 
 18 Nathalie Oehlers          SR Milwaukee Sc           32.11      32.25   2 
 19 Martha Savory             JR Milwaukee Sc           30.66      32.28   2 
 20 Jana Heumann              SR Milwaukee Sc                      32.64   1 
 21 Brittney Johnson          FR Aurora                            32.86   1 
 22 Annika Hellwig            SR Milwaukee Sc                      33.26   2 
 23 Gena Lukes                SO Aurora                            33.56   1 
 24 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR Milwaukee Sc                      35.42   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 21.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wade Robinson             JR Aurora                 23.14      23.56   7 
  2 Tyron Pitchford           SO Aurora                 22.33      23.61   7 
  3 Alberto Garcia            SR Greater Milw           24.51      23.69   4 
  4 Jake Romeo                SO U. of Chicag           23.58      23.88   6 
  5 Rico Fleurantin           FR Aurora                 23.65      24.10   6 
  6 Temisan Osowa             FR U. of Chicag           23.90      24.28   5 
  7 Wes Heniff                JR Aurora                 22.90      24.33   7 
  8 Matt Kreiser              SO Beloit                 24.80      24.36   3 
  9 Ryan Manzuk               SO U. of Chicag           23.70      24.39   6 
 10 Jatan Anand               FR U. of Chicag           23.99      24.48   5 
 11 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                 24.60      24.50   4 
 12 Zachary Jenkins           SO U. of Chicag           24.00      24.64   4 
 13 Parker Tikson             SO U. of Chicag           23.90      24.70   5 
 14 Reiner Ebarle             SO Aurora                 23.70      24.81   6 
 15 John Gormley              FR U. of Chicag           23.77      25.00   5 
 16 Nico Gonzalez             SR Aurora                 23.41      25.12   7 
 17 Devonte Thompson          FR Aurora                            25.12   1 
 18 Garret Farin              JR Milwaukee Sc           25.40      25.34   2 
 19 Antonio Jones             SO Beloit                 25.20      25.45   3 
 20 Greg Coulouris            FR Aurora                 23.60      25.56   6 
 21 Christian Montes          FR Cardinal Str           25.80      25.61   2 
 22 Michael Snowden           FR Cardinal Str           25.70      25.67   2 
 23 Michael Edwards           SR Greater Milw           25.04      25.73   3 
 24 Logan Kassner             FR Cardinal Str           24.70      25.84   4 
 25 Allen Grunert             FR Cardinal Str           26.10      26.17   1 
 26 Daniel Ance               SO Aurora                 24.65      26.27   4 
 27 Bennett Anderson          FR Beloit                 26.00      26.51   2 
 28 Scott Van Hulle           FR Milwaukee Sc                      26.75   1 
 29 Nate Gray                 SO Milwaukee Sc           27.77      27.75   1 
 30 Israel Lugo               SO Cardinal Str           26.35      29.22   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 55.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alison Pildner            SO U. of Chicag         1:00.42    1:01.37   2 
  2 Emily Paull               SO Aurora               1:02.00    1:01.61   2 
  3 Rebecca Askins-Gast       SO U. of Chicag         1:02.50    1:03.43   2 
  4 Rachel Hile-Broad         FR U. of Chicag         1:03.00    1:04.67   2 
  5 Ashley Johnson            FR Aurora                          1:12.00   1 
  6 Kasey Mylin               SO Milwaukee Sc         1:13.19    1:13.44   1 
  7 Kaylee Swearingen         JR Aurora               1:12.75    1:17.17   1 
  8 Brittney Johnson          FR Aurora                          1:18.13   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 46.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dan Franke                JR Milwaukee Sc           51.36      52.48   2 
  2 Terry Moore               FR Aurora                 52.00      52.66   2 
  3 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                 53.80      54.17   2 
  4 Jaylen Robinson           FR Aurora                 51.50      54.33   2 
  5 Tim Manley                SO Cardinal Str           56.30      55.48   1 
  6 Josh Mulloy               JR Cardinal Str           54.00      56.69   2 
  7 Logan Kassner             FR Cardinal Str           56.30      58.02   1 
  8 Scott Van Hulle           FR Milwaukee Sc                      58.03   1 
  9 Luis Salgado              FR Aurora                 54.00      58.33   1 
 10 Sebastian Akarmann        SO U. of Chicag                    1:02.47   1 
 11 Richie Schmidt            SO Cardinal Str         1:02.90    1:05.08   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 2:06.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michelle Dobbs            FR U. of Chicag         2:22.00    2:20.73  
  2 Jennifer Uehling          JR U. of Chicag         2:31.63    2:29.12  
  3 Lily Ting                 FR U. of Chicag         2:34.00    2:29.19  
  4 Emeline Posner            FR U. of Chicag         2:32.00    2:29.75  
  5 Francesca Tomasi          SO U. of Chicag         2:30.00    2:31.70  
  6 Vivian Tu                 FR U. of Chicag         2:32.00    2:34.87  
  7 Ellie Waddle              FR Beloit               2:25.00    2:36.74  
  8 Kimberly Kucharski        SR U. of Chicag         2:32.00    2:37.12  
  9 Erica Brown               FR Aurora                          2:54.45  
 10 Cassendra Summerfelt      FR Milwaukee Sc                    2:59.68  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 1:49.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 George Gray               SO Beloit               2:04.00    2:04.08  
  2 Michael Roualet           SR U. of Chicag         2:06.09    2:05.43  
  3 Kevin Vollrath            JR U. of Chicag         2:06.00    2:05.99  
  4 Jeremy Ferguson           FR U. of Chicag                    2:06.46  
  5 Scott Loftus              SR Milwaukee Sc         2:08.01    2:08.44  
  6 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison     JR U. of Chicag         2:04.83    2:09.31  
  7 Yorkbell Jaramillo        FR U. of Chicag         2:06.00    2:09.84  
  8 Milan Johnson             SR Milwaukee Sc                    2:10.04  
  9 Randy Grzybowski          FR Cardinal Str         2:06.60    2:10.87  
 10 Austin Wright             FR Milwaukee Sc         2:10.00    2:12.90  
 11 Trevor Koziczkowski       SR Milwaukee Sc         2:10.00    2:13.16  
 12 Ty Pai                    FR U. of Chicag                    2:14.09  
 -- George Webb                  Unattached           1:56.00   X2:00.76  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 4:39.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brianna Hickey            SO U. of Chicag         5:15.00    5:18.45  
  2 Catherine Young           SO U. of Chicag         5:15.00    5:31.28  
  3 Annie Marsden             SO U. of Chicag         5:50.00    5:46.72  
  4 Emma Koenig               SO Beloit                          6:07.39  
  5 Emily Sneed               FR Beloit               6:25.00    6:54.40  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 4:04.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Frasco            SO U. of Chicag         4:34.50    4:25.45  
  2 Daniel Povitsky           SR U. of Chicag         4:28.48    4:26.21  
  3 Kevin Vollrath            JR U. of Chicag         4:40.00    4:36.54  
  4 Reuben Bauer              FR U. of Chicag                    4:39.03  
  5 Drew Schmitt              SR Aurora               4:30.00    4:40.38  
  6 Nicholas Nielsen          FR U. of Chicag         4:35.00    4:41.34  
  7 Evan Jin                  SR U. of Chicag         4:40.00    4:42.20  
  8 Michael Shumaker          FR U. of Chicag         4:40.00    4:42.57  
  9 Stephen Duley             SO Cardinal Str         4:40.00    4:45.71  
 10 Trevor Koziczkowski       SR Milwaukee Sc         4:45.00    4:51.61  
 11 Nicholas Aeppel           JR U. of Chicag         4:44.99    4:53.45  
 12 Austin Wright             FR Milwaukee Sc         4:45.00    4:54.97  
 13 Jacob Gray                SO Beloit               4:52.00    4:55.75  
 14 Jan Patak                 SR Milwaukee Sc                    4:58.71  
 15 Jon Eaton                 FR Aurora               4:53.00    4:59.34  
 16 Allen Worth               SO U. of Chicag         4:58.15    4:59.96  
 17 Nick Avila                FR Milwaukee Sc                    5:00.42  
 18 Henry Blood               SO U. of Chicag         4:41.00    5:00.89  
 19 Christopher Karpin        GR Greater Milw         4:55.00    5:06.13  
 20 Keith Hamilton            SR Milwaukee Sc         5:10.00    5:13.25  
 21 Ethan Ley                 SR Beloit               4:58.00    5:15.16  
 -- Renat Zalov               JR U. of Chicag         4:27.06        DNF  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 9:30.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Peluse              SR U. of Chicag        11:00.00   10:42.22  
  2 Emily Bartlett            GR Unattached          10:55.00   10:59.04  
  3 Maggie Cornelius          SO U. of Chicag        10:59.34   11:04.60  
  4 Maya Lewinsohn            SO U. of Chicag        11:00.00   11:11.68  
  5 C.J. Houlis               JR Aurora              11:00.00   11:36.88  
  6 Nissa Mai                 JR U. of Chicag        11:30.00   11:42.82  
  7 Nicole Gorton             SO U. of Chicag        11:56.70   12:04.03  
  8 Hannah Rausch             SO U. of Chicag                   12:15.03  
  9 Ellie Porath              FR U. of Chicag                   13:05.43  
 -- Liz Denhup                SR U. of Chicag                         NT  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 8:20.06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gareth Jones              FR U. of Chicag         9:07.50    8:53.38  
  2 Arturs Bareikis           GR Unattached           8:42.00    8:53.40  
  3 Timofey Karginov          FR U. of Chicag         9:15.00    8:59.90  
  4 Forest Tarbath            SO U. of Chicag         9:07.50    9:01.19  
  5 Jacob Phillips            GR Unattached           9:00.00    9:06.17  
  6 Ryan McDowell             SR U. of Chicag                    9:40.52  
  7 Jeff Sparks               JR Milwaukee Sc        10:10.00    9:43.86  
  8 Eyal Hanfling             FR U. of Chicag                    9:47.05  
  9 Ben Miller                JR Milwaukee Sc         9:20.00    9:49.16  
 10 Josh Litofsky             SR Beloit               9:42.00   10:00.48  
 11 Josh Smith                JR Beloit               9:42.00   10:18.90  
 12 Adam Beardsley            SO Beloit               9:54.00   10:48.47  
 13 Quinn Crawford            SR Beloit               9:40.00   11:01.65  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 14:26.92                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Griffin Brunk             SR U. of Chicag        15:44.93   16:01.31  
  2 Samuel Butler             SR U. of Chicag        15:36.72   16:01.50  
  3 Ben Miller                JR Milwaukee Sc        16:00.00   16:48.37  
  4 Jorge Matt-Navarro        FR U. of Chicag        16:00.00   17:27.74  
  5 Aaron Bao                 FR U. of Chicag                   17:36.77  
  6 Khusrav Mahkamov          SO Beloit              17:20.00   17:42.83  
  7 Alberto Torres            FR Beloit              17:05.00   18:47.56  
  8 Joe Peacock               FR Beloit              17:56.00   19:24.62  
  9 Derek Rubis               GR Greater Milw        19:17.00   19:55.89  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 3:49.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 U. of Chicago  'A'                                4:12.00    4:05.05   2 
     1) Rachel Hile-Broad FR            2) Eleanor Kang FR                
     3) Alison Pildner SO               4) Mikaela Hammel SO              
  2 Aurora  'A'                                       4:09.00    4:08.24   2 
     1) Loretta Johnson JR              2) Lisa Rodriguez FR              
     3) Emily Paull SO                  4) Crystal Abernathy FR           
  3 U. of Chicago  'B'                                4:20.00   x4:24.37   2 
     1) Jung Wu FR                      2) Jennifer Porter SR             
     3) Charissa Newkirk FR             4) Francesca Tomasi SO            
  4 U. of Chicago  'D'                                4:35.00   x4:26.56   1 
     1) Lily Ting FR                    2) Jennifer Uehling JR            
     3) Kimberly Kucharski SR           4) Vivian Tu FR                   
  5 Beloit  'A'                                       4:40.00    4:47.74   1 
     1) Ellie Waddle FR                 2) Felicia Carlson SR             
     3) Camilla Jackson SR              4) Alex Kurpiel FR                
  6 Aurora  'B'                                       4:40.00   x4:47.86   1 
     1) Talia Sheedlo SO                2) Breana Balaskovits SO          
     3) Erica Brown FR                  4) Gena Lukes SO                  
 -- U. of Chicago  'C'                                4:20.00        DNF   2 
     1) Rebecca Askins-Gast SO          2) Emeline Posner FR              
     3) Michelle Dobbs FR               4) Brianna Hickey SO              
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Henry Crown: $ 3:17.34                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                         3:29.75    3:32.75   3 
     1) Pete Braun SR                   2) Zach Lee SR                    
     3) Michael Edwards SR              4) Alberto Garcia SR              
  2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                       3:33.00    3:33.69   3 
     1) Joe Buichl SO                   2) Garret Farin JR                
     3) Mike Vanalystyne FR             4) Dan Franke JR                  
  3 Aurora  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:37.37   3 
     1) Jaylen Robinson FR              2) Terry Moore FR                 
     3) Rico Fleurantin FR              4) Nico Gonzalez SR               
  4 U. of Chicago  'A'                                3:32.00    3:37.47   3 
     1) Jake Romeo SO                   2) Benjamin Clark SO              
     3) Ryan Manzuk SO                  4) John Gormley FR                
  5 U. of Chicago  'C'                                3:38.00   x3:40.25   2 
     1) Michael Roualet SR              2) Nicholas Nielsen FR            
     3) Ben Buchheim-Jurrison JR        4) Evan Jin SR                    
  6 Beloit  'A'                                       3:38.00    3:42.31   2 
     1) Peter Siess SR                  2) Matt Kreiser SO                
     3) George Gray SO                  4) Jacob Gray SO                  
  7 U. of Chicago  'B'                                3:36.00   x3:42.51   2 
     1) Parker Tikson SO                2) Jatan Anand FR                 
     3) Temisan Osowa FR                4) Zachary Jenkins SO             
  8 U. of Chicago  'D'                                3:42.00   x3:47.80   1 
     1) Jeremy Ferguson FR              2) Michael Frasco SO              
     3) Yorkbell Jaramillo FR           4) Sebastian Akarmann SO          
  9 Cardinal Stritch  'A'                             3:35.00    3:49.84   2 
     1) Logan Kassner FR                2) Quentin Allums SO              
     3) Tim Manley SO                   4) Randy Grzybowski FR            
 10 Aurora  'B'                                       3:33.00   x3:52.05   3 
     1) Wade Robinson JR                2) Cody McSorley JR               
     3) Luis Salgado FR                 4) Wes Heniff JR                  
 11 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'C'                                 x3:54.88   1 
     1) Logan Bertling SO               2) Mike Cosentino SR              
     3) Brad Lorr SO                    4) Jerome Rhodes SO               
 12 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'B'                       3:40.00   x3:57.35   1 
     1) Scott Loftus SR                 2) Nate Gray SO                   
     3) Cody Johnson SR                 4) Zach Knoll FR                  
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height will be 1.31 Meters
 Henry Crown: $ 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenna Taylor              SO Aurora                 1.60m      1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kasey Mylin               SO Milwaukee Sc           1.34m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Molley Zuberbier          JR Milwaukee Sc           1.34m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dominique Joseph          JR Aurora                 1.43m      1.36m    4-05.50 
     1.31 1.36 1.41 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Jandrin         SO Milwaukee Sc           1.39m      1.31m    4-03.50 
     1.31 1.36 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Madeline Molnor           FR Milwaukee Sc           1.34m         NH            
     1.31 
      XXX 
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height will be 1.66 Meters
 Henry Crown: $ 2.18m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loren Iwanicki            JR Aurora                 2.00m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jerome Rhodes             SO Milwaukee Sc           1.90m      1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Austen Stewart            FR Aurora                 1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mike Cosentino            SR Milwaukee Sc           1.80m      1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Spencer Littlefield       FR Aurora                 1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brian Rudelich            SO Aurora                 1.85m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 George Gray               SO Beloit                 1.90m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joseph Gary               FR U. of Chicag           1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height will be 2.16 Meters
 Henry Crown: $ 4.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jadylin Tolda             FR U. of Chicag           2.75m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 
        O   XO 
  2 Rachel Burkhart           FR Aurora                            2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Smith           SO U. of Chicag           2.45m      2.61m    8-06.75 
     2.31 2.46 2.61 2.76 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Madeline Molnor           FR Milwaukee Sc                      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Sian Cunningham           SO Beloit                 2.30m         NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height Will be 2.91 Meters
 We will increase by 30 centimeters until we reach 3.81 Meters
 The Bar will then be raised by 15 centimeter increments
 Henry Crown: $ 5.22m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Bennett           SO U. of Chicag           4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.41 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Nicholas Lyon             SO U. of Chicag           4.10m      4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chase Wilson              SO U. of Chicag           4.10m      3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Austin Tolbert            FR Aurora                            3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.81 3.96 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Cody McSorley             JR Aurora                 3.45m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     2.91 3.21 3.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Scott Van Hulle           FR Milwaukee Sc                      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Crit Stanley              JR Beloit                 3.50m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.21 
        O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Ziolkowski         FR Cardinal Str           2.89m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.21 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Sprung             FR Aurora                               NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 Jump Competition - No Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 5.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amy Fix                   GR Greater Milw           4.57m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.69m  4.72m  FOUL  4.79m        
  2 Kaylee Swearingen         JR Aurora                 4.85m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.33m  4.56m  4.69m        
  3 Amy Wang                  FR U. of Chicag           4.68m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.43m  FOUL        
  4 Payton Tepp               FR Cardinal Str           4.87m      4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.58m  4.52m  4.53m  FOUL        
  5 Taylor Jefford            FR Aurora                 4.80m      4.48m   14-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.48m  FOUL        
  6 Jung Wu                   FR U. of Chicag           4.43m      4.38m   14-04.50 
      3.99m  4.32m  FOUL  4.38m        
  7 Ashley Johnson            FR Aurora                            4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.22m  4.32m  FOUL  3.79m        
  8 Briel Larson              SO Milwaukee Sc           4.00m      3.56m   11-08.25 
      3.35m  3.32m  3.56m  3.45m        
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 4 Jump Competition - No Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 7.82m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Vanalystyne          FR Milwaukee Sc                      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.03m  6.36m  6.11m  5.82m        
  2 Deven Thompson            FR Aurora                            6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Matt Waech                SR Milwaukee Sc                      6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.07m  6.01m  5.90m  6.13m       
  4 Zach Lee                  SR Greater Milw           6.53m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.59m  5.79m  5.50m           
  5 Liam Ward                 SO U. of Chicag           5.72m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.62m  5.66m  FOUL        
  6 Joseph Gary               FR U. of Chicag                      5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.59m  5.67m  5.60m  5.74m      
  7 Quentin Allums            SO Cardinal Str           6.50m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  PASS       
  8 Devonte Thompson          FR Aurora                            5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.67m        
  9 Zihan Xu                  JR U. of Chicag           5.80m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m  FOUL        
 10 Ryan Moldenhauer          JR Milwaukee Sc           6.18m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  5.24m  PASS  PASS        
 11 Michael Snowden           FR Cardinal Str           5.31m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.12m  5.25m  5.34m  5.38m        
 12 Brad Lorr                 SO Milwaukee Sc           5.57m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.21m  5.25m        
 13 Brian Witkowski           FR Milwaukee Sc                      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.27m  5.28m  5.06m       
 14 Christian Montes          FR Cardinal Str           5.08m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.85m  4.85m  4.64m  4.92m        
 -- Israel Lugo               SO Cardinal Str           5.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 Jump Competition - No Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 12.24m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amy Fix                   GR Greater Milw          10.06m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  9.78m        
  2 Talia Sheedlo             SO Aurora                10.41m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.79m  9.92m  9.81m  PASS        
  3 Taylor Jefford            FR Aurora                10.30m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  9.52m  9.37m  9.64m        
  4 Amy Wang                  FR U. of Chicag          10.15m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.41m  9.47m       
  5 Kristina Chambliss        FR Cardinal Str           9.88m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.36m  9.17m  9.43m  8.70m        
  6 Briel Larson              SO Milwaukee Sc           8.01m      8.35m   27-04.75 
      FOUL  8.04m  8.35m  7.99m        
  7 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR Milwaukee Sc                      7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.55m  FOUL        
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 4 Jump Competition - No Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 16.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quentin Allums            SO Cardinal Str          12.92m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  12.22m  12.61m        
  2 Mike Vanalystyne          FR Milwaukee Sc                     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.48m  FOUL  PASS        
  3 Deven Thompson            FR Aurora                           12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  11.70m        
  4 Liam Ward                 SO U. of Chicag          13.02m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  11.89m  PASS        
  5 Brian Witkowski           FR Milwaukee Sc                     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  10.41m  FOUL  10.11m        
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 Marks advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 16.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amanda Head               FR Cardinal Str          12.43m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      10.86m  12.02m  11.98m  12.01m  12.78m  12.50m
  2 Reecie Dern               JR U. of Chicag          10.47m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      9.93m  9.90m  10.23m  9.65m  10.19m  10.88m
  3 Sarah Murphy              JR Aurora                10.82m     10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.22m  10.24m  FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  10.59m
  4 Cara Hahne                SO Aurora                10.45m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.23m  FOUL  9.86m  10.53m  10.12m  9.99m
  5 Deviin Mabry              JR Aurora                10.24m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.59m  10.49m  FOUL  10.10m  10.12m  FOUL
  6 Kylee Quick               FR Aurora                            9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.21m  9.44m  9.56m  9.42m  9.62m  9.26m
  7 Rebecca Meleski           SO Cardinal Str           9.13m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  8.62m  7.56m  8.35m  8.06m  8.45m
  8 Samantha Collins          SO U. of Chicag           8.91m      8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.12m  FOUL  8.13m  8.38m  7.50m  8.38m
  9 Shianne Welk              FR Cardinal Str           7.74m      8.16m   26-09.25 
      7.74m  7.13m  8.16m          
 10 Emily Fristrom            SO Aurora                 8.99m      8.07m   26-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.07m         
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 Marks advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 20.09m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chad Hensley              FR Aurora                13.80m     13.14m   43-01.50 
      10.38m  11.72m  12.56m  12.72m  13.03m  13.14m
  2 Richard Painter           FR U. of Chicag          11.70m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.29m  11.98m  11.98m  11.91m  11.58m  12.61m
  3 Andrew Maneval            FR U. of Chicag          11.80m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  FOUL  11.28m  12.23m  FOUL
  3 Petey Claus               SR Aurora                13.67m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.79m  11.83m  11.72m  FOUL  11.65m
  5 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                11.20m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.58m  12.04m  11.89m  11.53m  FOUL  11.33m
  6 Brandon Dixon             FR U. of Chicag          10.35m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      9.88m  11.29m  11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Adam Blake                JR Aurora                11.46m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.21m  11.21m  11.42m  11.19m  10.45m
  8 Christian Mayen           JR Aurora                10.37m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.63m  10.94m  10.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brad Lorr                 SO Milwaukee Sc                     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.85m            
 10 Allen Grunert             FR Cardinal Str          11.99m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.20m  10.47m  10.63m         
 11 Nathan Massey             FR U. of Chicag          11.00m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  9.86m  10.24m            
 12 Brent Christianson        SO Cardinal Str           9.50m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.16m  10.23m  FOUL            
 13 Joshua Ruehlow            JR Milwaukee Sc          10.66m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  9.78m            
 14 Chris Garcia              SO Milwaukee Sc           8.49m      9.83m   32-03.00 
      8.81m  8.84m  9.83m            
 15 Leron Bridges             FR Cardinal Str           8.78m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.20m  FOUL  9.37m            
 16 Alex Diaz de Leon         FR Beloit                11.00m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      7.48m  8.75m  8.41m            
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 Marks advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 22.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Amanda Head               FR Cardinal Str          11.47m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      11.97m  10.48m  12.01m  12.87m  12.34m  12.74m
  2 Cara Hahne                SO Aurora                12.35m     12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.09m  12.40m  12.42m  11.32m  11.71m  11.89m
  3 Reecie Dern               JR U. of Chicag          12.70m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.40m  10.87m  11.69m  10.92m  10.95m  11.27m
  4 Deviin Mabry              JR Aurora                12.23m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.46m  FOUL  10.79m  10.85m  10.85m  10.83m
  5 Samantha Collins          SO U. of Chicag           9.24m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.94m  9.45m  9.07m  10.08m
  6 Rebecca Rod               SR Aurora                10.45m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.16m  8.81m  FOUL  9.25m  9.18m
  7 Emily Fristrom            SO Aurora                10.26m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      FOUL  8.82m  FOUL  8.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rebecca Meleski           SO Cardinal Str           7.33m      8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.26m  8.57m  8.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Shianne Welk              FR Cardinal Str           6.82m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.44m           
 -- Sarah Murphy              JR Aurora                10.19m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 8 Marks advance to Finals
 Henry Crown: $ 20.35m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chad Hensley              FR Aurora                           12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.08m  12.22m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m
  2 Joshua Ruehlow            JR Milwaukee Sc          12.14m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.68m  11.94m  11.11m  10.80m  11.90m  11.93m
  3 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                11.50m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.00m  11.45m  11.61m  11.18m  11.16m  FOUL
  4 Brandon Dixon             FR U. of Chicag          10.35m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.04m  11.07m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Richard Painter           FR U. of Chicag          11.16m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  11.09m  11.06m  11.10m  10.44m  FOUL
  6 Petey Claus               SR Aurora                11.81m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  11.07m  10.82m  FOUL  10.56m
  7 Andrew Maneval            FR U. of Chicag                     10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.50m  10.95m  FOUL  11.45m  11.02m  11.45m
  8 Allen Grunert             FR Cardinal Str           9.14m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      9.09m  9.11m  10.78m  FOUL  8.98m  8.69m
  9 Chris Garcia              SO Milwaukee Sc           9.93m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.84m  9.79m  10.15m         
 10 Leron Bridges             FR Cardinal Str           6.50m      8.06m   26-05.50 
      FOUL  8.06m  FOUL            
 11 Brent Christianson        SO Cardinal Str           8.50m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.68m  6.58m  6.18m           
 -- Christian Mayen           JR Aurora                12.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              214        2) Aurora                    149.33
    3) Cardinal Stritch            43        4) Beloit                     37   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      36.66     6) Greater Milwaukee TC       20   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) U. of Chicago              194        2) Aurora                    143.50
    3) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.     102        4) Greater Milwaukee TC       42   
    5) Beloit                      40.50     6) Cardinal Stritch           27