2017 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Year Height Event(s) Hometown/High School Major
Nathan Arrigoni full bio Nathan Arrigoni Fr. 5-7 Distance Orland Park, Ill. / Sandburg ME
Jon Ashley full bio Jon Ashley Jr. 6-1 Distance Naperville, Ill. / Central ME
Nicholas Avila full bio Nicholas Avila Sr. 5-9 Distance Northlake, Ill. / West Leyden BE
Nathaniel Barry full bio Nathaniel Barry Fr. 6-0 Throws Manitowoc, Wis. / Lincoln EE
Nick Bath full bio Nick Bath Fr. 6-0 Distance Port Washington, Wis. / Port Washington EE
Blake Bostwick full bio Blake Bostwick Fr. 6-1 Distance Whitefish Bay, Wis. / Whitefish Bay CV
Brendon DeMille full bio Brendon DeMille Fr. 5-11 Throws Peshtigo, Wis. / Marinette AE
Connor Enciso full bio Connor Enciso Jr. 5-11 Pole Vault Commerce Twp, Mich / Walled Lake Central NU
Daniel Gardner full bio Daniel Gardner Jr. 5-10 Distance Port Washington, Wis. / Port Washington ME
Ben Giese full bio Ben Giese Fr. 5-8 Hurdles/Sprints North Fond du Lac, Wis. / Horace Mann SE
Kenny Holbrook full bio Kenny Holbrook So. 5-9 Distance West Bend, Wis. / West ME
Trey Horbinski full bio Trey Horbinski Jr. 5-8 Distance Necedah, Wis. / Necedah CV
Tripp Horbinski full bio Tripp Horbinski Jr. 5-7 Distance Necedah, Wis. / Necedah SE
Spence Kamke full bio Spence Kamke Jr. 6-5 Hurdles/High Jump Mosinee, Wis. / Mosinee AE
Chris Kataura full bio Chris Kataura Jr. 5-9 Sprints Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South EE
Hail Kazik full bio Hail Kazik Jr. 5-9 Distance Greendale, Wis. / Greendale BIOE
Owen Liebelt full bio Owen Liebelt Fr. 5-8 Jumps Grafton, Wis. / Grafton  
Jordan Luce full bio Jordan Luce Sr. 6-4 Jumps Winneconne, Wis. / Winneconne ME
Jared Maraccini full bio Jared Maraccini Jr. 6-0 Distance Kenosha, Wis. / Tremper ME
Terrill Oliphant full bio Terrill Oliphant Fr. 6-1 Distance Madison, Wis. / LaFollette ME
Hagen Opitz full bio Hagen Opitz Fr. 5-7 Distance Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City SE
Collin Rink full bio Collin Rink Jr. 6-2 Distance Bloomington, Ill. / Normal Community ME
Derek Schrimpf full bio Derek Schrimpf Fr. 6-2 Throws Two Rivers, Wis. / Two Rivers ME
Devon Searfoss full bio Devon Searfoss Sr. 5-11 Middle Distance Ojibwa, Wis. / Winter AE
Ian Stanosek-Rockwood full bio Ian Stanosek-Rockwood Jr. 5-11 Distance Wild Rose, Wis. / Wild Rose ME
McCoy Swanson full bio McCoy Swanson So. 5-9 Jumps/Sprints South Milwaukee, Wis. / South Milwaukee ME
Noah Vaculik full bio Noah Vaculik Fr. 5-10 DIstance Grafton, Wis. / Grafton AE
Michael Van Alstyne full bio Michael Van Alstyne Sr. 6-0 Jumps Menomonee Falls, Wis. / Menomonee Falls BE
Austin Wright full bio Austin Wright Sr. 6-0 Distance Marinette, Wis. / Marinette AE