2018 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Year Height Event(s) Hometown/High School Major
Sam Ajayi full bio Sam Ajayi Fr. 5-8 Sprints Ikorodu, Lagos / ACE Tech Charter ME
Nathan Arrigoni full bio Nathan Arrigoni So. 5-7 Distance Orland Park, Ill. / Sandburg ME
Jon Ashley full bio Jon Ashley Sr. 6-1 Distance Naperville, Ill. / Central ME
Nathaniel Barry full bio Nathaniel Barry So. 6-0 Throws Manitowoc, Wis. / Lincoln EE
Nick Bath full bio Nick Bath So. 6-0 Distance Port Washington, Wis. / Port Washington EE
Blake Bostwick full bio Blake Bostwick So. 6-1 Distance Whitefish Bay, Wis. / Whitefish Bay CV
Ben Bruckert full bio Ben Bruckert Fr. 5-10 Distance Pulaski, Wis. / Pulaski BIOE
Brendon DeMille full bio Brendon DeMille So. 5-11 Throws Peshtigo, Wis. / Marinette AE
Eddie Diaz Barragan full bio Eddie Diaz Barragan Fr. 5-6 Pole Vault Crystal Lake, Ill. / Crystal Lake CE
Connor Enciso full bio Connor Enciso Sr. 5-11 Pole Vault Commerce Twp, Mich / Walled Lake Central NU
Sean Fitzpatrick full bio Sean Fitzpatrick Fr. 5-8 Distance Montgomery, Ill. / Oswego East ME
John Franke full bio John Franke Fr. 6-2 Middle Distance Warrenville, Ill. / Warrenville South ME
Daniel Gardner full bio Daniel Gardner Sr. 5-10 Distance Port Washington, Wis. / Port Washington ME
Nick Hahn full bio Nick Hahn Fr. 5-7 Pole Vault Weyauwega, Wis. / Fox Valley Lutheran ME
Keaton Harrison full bio Keaton Harrison Fr. 6-0 High Jump Cambridge, Wis. / Cambridge IE
Hayden Heun full bio Hayden Heun Fr. 6-1 Throws Port Washington, Wis. / University School ME
Kenny Holbrook full bio Kenny Holbrook Jr. 5-9 Distance West Bend, Wis. / West ME
Trey Horbinski full bio Trey Horbinski Sr. 5-8 Distance Necedah, Wis. / Necedah CV
Tripp Horbinski full bio Tripp Horbinski Sr. 5-7 Distance Necedah, Wis. / Necedah SE
Arandu Huerta full bio Arandu Huerta Fr. 6-2 Distance Elkhorn, Wis. / Elkhorn Area CE
Deven Jakubowski full bio Deven Jakubowski Fr. 5-8 Hurdles Greenfield, Wis. / Greenfield BE
Brian Jimenez full bio Brian Jimenez Fr. 5-10 Middle Distance Oswego, Ill. / Oswego CM
Hail Kazik full bio Hail Kazik Sr. 5-9 Distance Greendale, Wis. / Greendale BIOE
Owen Liebelt full bio Owen Liebelt So. 5-8 Jumps Grafton, Wis. / Grafton BUS
Cody Lister full bio Cody Lister Fr. 5-11 Throws Plainfield, Ill. / Central ME
Jacob Meier full bio Jacob Meier Fr. 5-9 Pole Vault Chaska, Minn. / Chaska BIOE
Daniel Morton full bio Daniel Morton So. 6-0 Pole Vault Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Township ME
Taylor Muth full bio Taylor Muth Fr. 6-2 Throws Neenah, Wis. / Neenah BIOE
Mark Nelson full bio Mark Nelson Fr. 5-9 Distance Kenosha, Wis. / Harborside Academy ME
Hagen Opitz full bio Hagen Opitz So. 5-7 Distance Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City SE
Derek Schrimpf full bio Derek Schrimpf So. 6-2 Throws Two Rivers, Wis. / Two Rivers ME
McCoy Swanson full bio McCoy Swanson Jr. 5-9 Jumps/Sprints South Milwaukee, Wis. / South Milwaukee ME
Noah Vaculik full bio Noah Vaculik So. 5-10 DIstance Grafton, Wis. / Grafton AE
James Vrtis full bio James Vrtis Fr.     Carpentersville, Ill. / Jacobs  
Noah Waech full bio Noah Waech Fr. 5-11 Pole Vault/Hurdles West Bend, Wis. / West ME