Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 26 McKendree Final W, 3-1
  Dominican (IL) Final W, 3-2
 
February
Tue. 4 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 at Clarke Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. East. Mennonite @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Juniata @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-0
Sun. 9 vs. Cairn @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  Crossover at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed. 12 Clarke Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Dominican (IL) * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Lakeland * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
March
Mon. 3 Carthage * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Lakeland Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Siena Heights Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Mount St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. Ramapo @ River Forest, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Dominican (IL) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Carthage * ^ Final L, 3-0
Mon. 24 Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 Mount St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
April
Tue. 1 Dominican (IL) * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 Lakeland * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
January
Tue. 19 Marian (Wis.) Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
  Benedictine (IL) Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
Tue. 26 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
Fri. 29 vs. Cal Lutheran @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Wittenberg Invitational
Sat. 30 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Wittenberg Invitational
  vs. East. Mennonite @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 5 Olivet * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 Adrian * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 7 at MSOE Final W, 3-1
  vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Kern Center - Milwaukee, Wisconsin Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Fontbonne * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 North Central (Ill.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Loras * Final W, 3-0
 
March
Tue. 1 at #7 Dominican (IL) * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at Benedictine (IL) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 8 Cardinal Stritch Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 Illinois Tech Final W, 3-0
Sun. 13 #8 Stevenson Final L, 3-1
  #15 New York U. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Lakeland * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Marian (Wis.) * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 24 at Carthage * Final L, 3-0
 
April
Fri. 1 Wittenberg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 Mount St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 vs. Lakeland @ Carthage College Final W, 3-1
  MCVL Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Carthage Final L, 3-0
  MCVL Tournament Championship
 
January
Fri. 27 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-2
 
February
Thu. 2 North Central (Ill.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 3 Lakeland * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Loras * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Nazareth @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Wittenberg * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
 
March
Wed. 1 at Carthage * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 3 Rivier Final W, 3-1
  Loras * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 Marian (Wis.) * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 8 Cardinal Stritch Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 Mount St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 22 Carthage * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 at Lakeland * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Marian (Wis.) * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Olivet * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Adrian * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 Benedictine (IL) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 Dominican (IL) * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Dominican (IL) % Final L, 3-0
  MCVL Tournament - Semifinal
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event