Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 26 vs. McKendree Final W, 3-1
  vs. Dominican Final W, 3-2
 
February
Tue. 4 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 at Clarke Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. East. Mennonite @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  vs. Juniata @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-0
Sun. 9 vs. Cairn @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  Crossover at Mt. St. Joseph
Wed. 12 vs. Clarke Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Dominican * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 21 at Lakeland * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
March
Mon. 3 vs. Carthage * ^ Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Lakeland Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Siena Heights Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Mount St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 vs. Ramapo @ River Forest, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Dominican Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Carthage * ^ Final L, 3-0
Mon. 24 vs. Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 vs. Mount St. Joseph * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
April
Tue. 1 vs. Dominican * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Lakeland * ^ Final L, 3-0
 
January
Tue. 19 vs. Marian Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
  vs. Benedictine Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
Tue. 26 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-0
  MSOE forfeit
Fri. 29 vs. Cal Lutheran @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Wittenberg Invitational
Sat. 30 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Wittenberg Invitational
  vs. East. Mennonite @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Olivet * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Adrian * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 7 vs. #4 UC Santa Cruz Final L, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Fontbonne * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Loras * Final W, 3-0
 
March
Tue. 1 at #7 Dominican (IL) * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 6 at Benedictine * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 8 vs. Cardinal Stritch Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 3-0
Sun. 13 vs. #8 Stevenson Final L, 3-1
  vs. #15 New York U. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Lakeland * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Marian * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 24 at Carthage * Final L, 3-0
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. Wittenberg * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Mount St. Joseph * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 8 vs. Lakeland @ Carthage College Final W, 3-1
  MCVL Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Carthage Final L, 3-0
  MCVL Tournament Championship
 
January
Fri. 27 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-2
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. North Central (Ill.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. Lakeland * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Loras * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 vs. Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 18 vs. Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 vs. Nazareth @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 at Wittenberg * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Cal Lutheran @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-0
 
March
Wed. 1 at Carthage * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 3 vs. Rivier Final W, 3-1
  vs. Loras * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. Marian * ^ Final W, 3-0
Wed. 8 vs. Cardinal Stritch Final W, 3-0
Fri. 10 at Fontbonne * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 vs. Mount St. Joseph * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 22 vs. Carthage * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 at Lakeland * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Marian * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Olivet * Final W, 3-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Adrian * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 vs. Benedictine * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Dominican * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Dominican % Final L, 3-0
  MCVL Tournament - Semifinal
 
January
Fri. 18 vs. #9 UC Santa Cruz @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  vs. Mount St. Joseph @ Springfield, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Jim Coleman Invitational
Sat. 19 vs. #12 Marymount (Va.) @ Springfield, OH Final W, 3-1
  Jim Coleman Invitational
  vs. Lancaster Bible @ Springfield, OH Final L, 3-0
  Jim Coleman Invitational
Sun. 27 at Quincy Final L, 3-2
  at Culver-Stockton Final W, 3-1
 
February
Wed. 6 at Concordia Wisconsin * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 8 vs. Illinois Tech * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Aurora * Final W, 3-1
  vs. UC Santa Cruz Final W, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Dominican * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Carthage Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Lakeland * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 28 at Cardinal Stritch Final L, 3-2
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Concordia Chicago * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 vs. Benedictine * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 6 at Marian * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Augustana (IL) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 vs. Dominican * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 vs. Lakeland * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 at Illinois Tech * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Aurora * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 27 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Marian * Final W, 3-1
 
April
Fri. 5 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Benedictine * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 12 at Dominican % Final L, 3-0
  NACC MVB Tournament Semifinals
  vs. Lakeland % Final W, 3-0
  NACC MVB Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 13 vs. Dominican % Final W, 3-1
  NACC MVB Tournament Championship Game
Fri. 19 vs. Fontbonne % @ Tarble Arena (Kenosha, Wis.) 6:30 PM
  NCAA Tournament First Round
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event