Individual Times & Finishes

2016 Stats Sept. 1* Sept. 3^ Sept. 10 Sept. 17 Sept. 24 Oct. 1 Oct. 8 Oct. 15 Oct. 29 Nov. 12
Arrigoni 18th (11:27)14 55th (23:46.4)13 50th (29:52.1)14 129th (32:01.5)15 dnr 100th (32:28.56)15
92nd (30:27.26)15 491st (31:12.5)17 65th (32:52.30)15 dnr
Ashley 17th (11:15)13 47th (23:32.0)11 39th (28:49.1)11 85th (29:52.2)8 dnr
23rd (29:21.53)6 37th (27:41.98)8 271st (27:52.5)6 dnr 130th (27:19)4
Avila 6th (10:28)4 25th (22:27.5)5 26th (28:16.7)7 58th (29:00.9)6 31st (29:27.0)6 36th (29:51.75)8 27th (27:10.83)5
268th (27:50.8)5 47th (31:03.33)9 dnr
Bath 7th (10:30)5 12th (21:44.0)3 11th (27:38.8)4 23rd (28:18.3)3 14th (28:53.5)4 12th (28:29.67)3 14th (26:36.02)3 254th (27:43.8)4 8th (28:13.03)3 104th (26:52)3
Bostwick dnr dnr dnr 117th (31:19.1)13 dnr 58th (31:07.92)12 76th (29:09.16)13 409th (29:22.5)13 48th (31:08.15)10 dnr
Crooks 22nd (13:52)17 103rd (30:38.8)16 109th (36:43.2)17 161st (38:40.9)18 dnr dnr dnr dnr dnr dnr
Gardner 19th (11:57)15 78th (25:28.0)14 85th (32:14.3)15 137th (32:47.5)17 dnr 101st (32:29.53)16 87th (29:55.41)14 484th (30:57.0)16 63rd (32:45.22)14 dnr
Holbrook 15th (11:08)11 43rd (23:07.9)10 42nd (28:57.5)12 88th (29:57.4)9 dnr 116th (33:32.03)17 74th (29:01.81)12 404th (29:18.8)12 36th (30:24.12)8 dnr
Trey Horbinski 1st (10:16)1 9th (21:29.7)2 6th (27:26.3)2 13th (27:49.7)1
12th (28:51.2)3 9th (28:19.98)2 5th (26:20.01)2 123rd (26:41.6)2 7th (28:11.14)2 100th (26:47)2
Tripp Horbinski 8th (10:32)6 24th (22:24.9)4 24th (28:15.0)6 36th (28:47.2)5 30th (29:26.4)5 19th (28:58.52)5 34th (27:31.52)6 214th (27:21.4)3 12th (28:29.25)4 131st (27:22)5
Kazik 11th (10:51)8 32th (22:48.0)7 34th (28:37.1)10 60th (29:09.9)7 44th (30:00.9)9 45th (30:15.80)11 39th (27:47.22)9 327th (28:23.7)10 dnr dnr
Maraccini 12th (10:56)9 33rd (22:51.7)8 32nd (28:32.2)9 109th (30:49.0)12 36th (29:40.6)7 39th (30:08.34)9 dnr 403rd (29:18.1)11 33rd (30:00.66)7 165th (28:08)6
Oliphant dnr dnr dnr 124th (31:29)14 dnr 78th (31:38.55)14 dnr 419th (29:29.9)14 60th (32:29.79)13 dnr
Opitz 13th (10:57)10 40th (23:03.1)9 31st (28:26.3)8 99th (30:27.9)11 58th (30:51.5)10 44th (30:15.62)10 56th (28:23.56)10 304th (28:11.2)9 52nd (31:21.42)11 dnr
Rink 4th (10:20)3 28th (22:33.3)6 23rd (28:13.8)5 34th (28:42.5)4 41st (29:56.4)8 27th (29:32.34)7 36th (27:41.25)7 274th (27:54.2)7 32nd (29:58.96)6 195th (29:02)7
Stanosek-Rockwell 20th (12:02)16 81st (25:52.1)15 92nd (32:59.4)16 134th (32:32.7)16 dnr dnr 102nd (32:09.10)16 519th (32:34.5)18 80th (35:50.21)16 dnr
Thomas 10th (10:43)7 dnr 7th (27:28.8)3 dnr 8th (28:17.7)2 18th (28:56.60)4 23rd (27:06.13)4 300th (28:09.6)8 26th (29:34.60)5 dnr
Vaculik 16th (11:08)12 49th (23:35.1)12 47th (29:32.0)13 89th (29:59.8)10 dnr 77th (31:38.21)13 65th (28:33.70)11 428th (29:39.9)15 53rd (31:38.32)12 dnr
Wright 2nd (10:17)2 4th (21:16.1)1 4th (26:58.4)1 15th (27:55.9)2 5th (27:53.1)1 4th (27:52.71)1 2nd (25:56.33)1 77th (26:16.8)1 3rd (27:27.31)1 44th (25:46)1

2016 Schedule/Results

  • Sept. 1 - Concordia Wisconsin Dual Meet (Mequon, Wis.) [*2 miles], W, 20-58
  • Sept. 3 - Tom Barry Invtational (DePere, Wis.) [^4 miles], 2nd/13 teams
  • Sept. 10 - Ken Weidt Classic (Mequon, Wis.), 2nd/11 teams
  • Sept. 17 - Tom Hoffman Invitational (Whitewater, Wis.), 3rd/12 teams
  • Sept. 24 - Roy Griak Invitational (Minneapolis, Minn.), 2nd/8 teams
  • Oct. 1 - Warrior Invitational (Greenfield, Wis.), 1st/19 teams
  • Oct. 8 - Gene Davis Invitational (Appleton, Wis.), 2nd/9 teams
  • Oct. 15 - AAE Invitational (Winneconne, Wis.), 23rd/37 teams
  • Oct. 29 -  NACC Championships (West Allis, Wis.), 2nd/8 teams
  • Nov. 12 - NCAA Midwest Regional (Winneconne, Wis.), 19th/33 teams

2015 Individual Results
2014 Individual Results
2013 Individual Results
2012 Individual Results