Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 22 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Platteville, Wis. Final L, 54-53
  Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 23 at Wis.-Platteville Final L, 85-66
  Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 25 at Mount Mary Final W, 104-49
Sat. 30 Rockford * Final W, 71-67
 
December
Wed. 4 at Marian (Wis.) * Final W, 65-59
Sat. 7 at Alverno * Final L, 67-54
Tue. 10 at Edgewood * Final W, 61-56
Sat. 14 Dominican (Ill.) * Final W, 84-67
Tue. 17 North Central (Ill.) Final L, 112-104
Thu. 19 at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 58-42
Sat. 21 Lakeland * Final W, 61-55
 
January
Sat. 4 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 91-62
Wed. 8 at Aurora * Final L, 89-81
Sat. 11 Alverno * Final - OT L, 96-92
Wed. 15 at Benedictine (Ill.) * Final W, 76-69
Sat. 18 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 63-48
Tue. 21 Marian (Wis.) * Final W, 75-63
Sat. 25 Aurora * Final W, 78-68
Wed. 29 at Lakeland * Final L, 68-62
 
February
Sat. 1 at Rockford * Final L, 87-79
Tue. 4 Edgewood * Final L, 74-63
Sat. 8 Benedictine (Ill.) * Final L, 66-52
Wed. 12 at Concordia (Wis.) * Final L, 84-60
Sat. 15 at Dominican (Ill.) * Final W, 51-39
Tue. 18 Wis. Lutheran * Final L, 77-64
Sat. 22 at Alverno % Final - OT L, 64-61
 
November
Sat. 19 Lake Forest Final W, 63-53
Mon. 21 at Concordia Chicago * Final L, 73-56
Sat. 26 at Wis. Lutheran * Final L, 74-58
 
December
Sat. 3 Alverno * Final - OT W, 61-56
Wed. 7 at Edgewood * Final W, 58-40
Sat. 10 at Dominican (Ill.) * Final W, 58-52
Mon. 12 Maranatha Baptist Final W, 60-34
Wed. 14 Illinois Tech Final W, 79-19
Fri. 30 vs. Hendrix @ Richardson, Texas Final L, 63-45
  UT-Dallas Classic
Sat. 31 at Texas-Dallas Final L, 75-41
  UT-Dallas Classic
 
January
Tue. 3 Concordia (Wis.) * Final L, 59-47
Sat. 7 Aurora * Final W, 60-50
Wed. 11 at Lakeland * Final L, 61-57
Sat. 14 Concordia Chicago * Final - 2OT L, 81-75
Wed. 18 Wis. Lutheran * Final - OT L, 69-63
Sat. 21 at Benedictine (Ill.) * Final L, 53-45
Tue. 24 at Concordia (Wis.) * Final L, 56-44
Sat. 28 Rockford * Final L, 65-55
Mon. 30 Marian (Wis.) * Final W, 65-48
 
February
Wed. 1 Edgewood * Final W, 51-31
Sat. 4 at Aurora * Final W, 69-59
Tue. 7 Lakeland * Final L, 59-54
Sat. 11 Dominican (Ill.) * Final W, 73-48
Wed. 15 at Marian (Wis.) * Final W, 55-43
Sat. 18 at Rockford * Final W, 56-52
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event