MSOE Track & Field Record Book


CONFERENCE FINISHES (NAC/NACC: 2008-Present)

 Year  Indoor Place  Points  Outdoor Place  Points
 2019  Third Place 87  Fourth Place  114.5
 2018  Fourth Place 65  Fourth Place 99.5 
 2017  Fifth Place 52.5  Fifth Place 96.5
 2016  Sixth Place (tied) 34  Fourth Place 81 
 2015  Seventh Place 21  Sixth Place 41.5
 2014  Eighth Place 6.5  Seventh Place 35.5
 2013  Seventh Place 15  Sixth Place 33.2
 2012  Seventh Place 52  Seventh Place 55
 2011  Sixth Place 52  Fifth Place 77.5
 2010  Fifth Place 75  Fourth Place 113
 2009  Third Place 77.5  Third Place 129.5
 2008  Third Place 98  Fifth Place (Tied) 65

SCHOOL RECORDS

INDOOR Record-Holder Record OUTDOOR Record-Holder Record
 55m  Catherine Chappell / 2008 7.41  100m  Dieringer / 2012 & Kotarak / 2016 12.73
 60m  Jerica Kotarak / 2018 8.14  200m  Catherine Chappell / 2007 25.30
 200m  Catherine Chappell / 2008 26.41  400m  Rachel Eggebrecht / 1997 59.79
 400m  Jessica Bilskie / 2018 1:02.09  800m  Rachel Eggebrecht / 1997 2:12.62
 600m  Heather DeLaney / 2008 1:44.15  1500m  Rachel Eggebrecht / 1997 4:35.11
 800m  Patty Bray / 2018 2:26.77  3000m  Rachel Ruona / 2019 10:57.30
 1000m  Patty Bray / 2019 3:15.43  5000m  Kendall Marks / 2019 19:13.18
 Mile  Patty Bray / 2019 5:28.19  10,000m  Kendall Marks / 2019 39:36.63
 3000m  Amanda Heller / 2010 11:04  100m Hurdles  Jessica Bilskie / 2018 15.17
 5000m  Amanda Heller / 2010 19:08  400m Hurdles  Jessica Bilskie / 2018 1:05.65
 60m Hurdles  Emily Dieringer / 2008 9.25  3000m Steeple  Becky Sondelski / 2017 11:32.17
 4x200m  Heineck, Baraglia,
 Trombley, Kotarak / 2019
1:58.07  4x100m  Bilskie, Echevarria,
 Baraglia, Denfeld / 2018
50.43
 4x400m  Bilskie, Heineck,
 Kotarak, Bray / 2018
4:18.43  4x400m  Bray, Hilby,
 Denfeld, Bilskie / 2017
4:10.55
 Distance Medley

 Bray, Heineck,
 Kusik, Ruona / 2019

13:08.61  High Jump  Catherine Chappell / 2007 5-3 3/4
 High Jump  Catherine Chappell / 2008 5-3 3/4  Pole Vault  Emily Dieringer / 2010 10-0
 Pole Vault  Emily Dieringer / 2011 10-6  Long Jump  Jerica Kotarak / 2017 19-3 1/4
 Long Jump  Jerica Kotarak / 2018 18-9 1/4  Triple Jump  Jerica Kotarak / 2019 39-1 3/4
 Triple Jump  Jerica Kotarak / 2016 38-7 3/4  Shot Put  Catherine Chappell / 2007 41-1 3/4
 Shot Put  Catherine Chappell / 2008 42-11  Discus Throw  Rachael Kundrot / 2017 120-8
 Weight Throw  Shana Cook / 2017 50-5 1/4  Hammer Throw  Shana Cook / 2017 138-2
       Javelin  Catherine Chappell / 2007 130-10
       Heptathlon  Catherine Chappell / 2007 4,893

NCAA DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP APPEARANCES

 Meet  Athlete  Event Finish
 2018 Outdoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  14th, 19-0
 2018 Outdoor  Jerica Kotarak  Triple Jump  19th, 37-8 1/2
 2018 Indoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  12th, 17-8 3/4
 2017 Outdoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  10th, 18-1
 2017 Indoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  11th, 17-10 1/4
 2017 Indoor  Jerica Kotarak  Triple Jump  11th, 37-8 1/2
 2016 Outdoor  Jerica Kotarak  Triple Jump  11th, 38-4 1/4
 2016 Outdoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  14th, 18-2 1/2
 2016 Indoor  Jerica Kotarak
**ALL-AMERICAN
 Triple Jump  7th, 38-7 3/4
 2016 Indoor  Jerica Kotarak  Long Jump  11th, 17-8 1/4
 2008 Indoor  Catherine Chappell
 **ALL-AMERICAN
 Long Jump  5th, 18-0 1/4
 2007 Outdoor  Catherine Chappell
 **ALL-AMERICAN
 Heptathlon  5th, 4,893 points
 1999 Outdoor  Rachel Eggebrecht  800m  (3rd in prelim heat, 2:13.96)
 1999 Outdoor  Rachel Eggebrecht
 **ALL-AMERICAN
 1500m  6th, 4:35.11
 (4th in prelim heat, 4:37.61)
 1998 Outdoor  Rachel Eggebrecht  800m  (4th in prelim heat, 2:16.08)
 1997 Outdoor  Rachel Eggebrecht
 **ALL-AMERICAN
 800m  4th, 2:12.61
 (Won prelim heat, 2:13.72)